CTKB · Cytek Biosciences, Inc.

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET - BOATS Real Time Price • USD

Cytek Biosciences Inc (CTKB)

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET Life Sciences Tools & Services
Move probability → Options chain →
$5.50 +0.17 (+3.19%)
● At close: October 21 at 4:00:00 PM EDT
$5.55 +0.05 (+0.91%)
🌙 Overnight: 8:06:57 PM EDT
DAY'S RANGE $5.50
$5.26 $5.54
52-WEEK RANGE $5.50
$3.31 $6.21

What's happening

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the same sourced figures shown elsewhere on this page -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Key Statistics

Market Cap$714.9M
P/E (TTM1)—
EPS2 (TTM)$-0.63
Div Yield—
Beta31.15
Volume89,740
Open5.26
Prev Close5.33
Bid / Ask4.42 / 0.00
Next Earnings 2026-11-11 (after market close)

Analyst Recommendations

Strong buy 3 Buy 4 Hold 3 Sell 0 Strong sell 0

Aggregate ratings for 2026-10-01 (10 analysts polled by Finnhub) — consensus count.

Performance Overview (Trailing returns vs S&P 500 benchmark)

YTD RETURN
CTKB +5.74%
vs S&P 500 -7.03%
1-YEAR RETURN
CTKB +32.18%
vs S&P 500 +17.62%
6-MONTH RETURN
CTKB +15.84%
3-MONTH RETURN
CTKB +16.85%

Valuation Measures & Ratios

Enterprise Value4$650.7M
Forward P/E5—
PEG Ratio6-0.01
Price / Sales (TTM1)3.46
Price / Book71.78
EV4 / Revenue3.15
EV4 / EBITDA956.97
Profit Margin-38.98%
Operating Margin-21.60%
Return on Equity (ROE8)-23.53%
Return on Assets (ROA9)-17.40%
Avg Volume (3M)1,352,760
Glossary — what these abbreviations mean
1. TTM
Trailing twelve months — the sum of the last four reported quarters, not a calendar year or the single latest quarter.
2. EPS
Earnings per share — net income divided by diluted shares outstanding.
3. Beta
A stock's historical volatility relative to the overall market. Above 1 means it has moved more than the market; below 1, less.
4. EV (Enterprise Value)
Market cap plus total debt minus cash — roughly what it would cost to buy the whole company, debt included.
5. Forward P/E
Price divided by analysts' estimated earnings for the next 12 months, instead of trailing actual earnings.
6. PEG Ratio
P/E divided by expected earnings growth rate. A lower number can indicate a stock is cheap relative to how fast it's expected to grow.
7. Price / Book
Share price divided by book value (assets minus liabilities) per share.
8. ROE
Return on equity — net income divided by shareholders' equity, a measure of how efficiently a company turns equity into profit.
9. ROA
Return on assets — net income divided by total assets, a measure of how efficiently a company turns assets into profit.
10. MRQ
Most recent quarter — the single latest reported period, as opposed to TTM. The Financials section's "Quarterly" view below shows MRQ-style figures.
11. YoY
Year over year — percent change versus the same period one year earlier, used for growth figures like those on Compare cards and the Screener.

Short Interest

Shares Short5,215,595
Change from Prior Settlement-0.51%
% of Float—
Days to Cover (Short Ratio)3.13

Source: FINRA Rule 4560 consolidated short interest, settlement date 2026-09-30. Reported bi-monthly with a reporting lag — not real-time.

Quotes and the 1-day extended-hours chart: Yahoo Finance. Longer historical charts: Alpaca (IEX feed) — real-time but IEX-only volume (~2.5% of consolidated market volume). Fundamentals + earnings: Finnhub.

Price history

Events

Drag horizontally to zoom into a section; use Reset view to restore all observations.

Technical signal summary

Calculating from the latest year of daily price history…

Calculating…
Show Technical Analysis Breakdown ▾ 10 Indicators

Not investment advice — read several signals together.

Indicators None active

Add lines over the price chart or a panel below it. Your choices are saved on this device.

Starter sets
Trend
Oscillators
Volume/volatility
Loading chart…

History limited by data provider; markers are heuristics, not signals.

Peer and sector context

No reviewed peer group is available for this symbol.

Balanced evidence

A deterministic summary of sourced facts—not an AI verdict.

Potential strengths

Potential concerns

Rule-based facts only; absence from either side is not evidence, and this is not a recommendation.

Financials

Income statement

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24
Revenue $48.1M $44.1M $52.3M $45.6M $41.5M $51.5M $46.6M $44.9M
Gross profit $28.3M $21.3M $27.6M $23.9M $20.2M $29.0M $25.4M $23.0M
Operating income -$11.4M -$18.5M -$9.2M -$10.6M -$15.0M -$4.2M -$8.5M -$10.7M
Net income -$12.2M -$18.9M — -$5.6M -$11.4M — — -$6.2M
EPS (diluted) — — — — — — — —
EPS (basic) — — — — — — — —

Balance sheet

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Total assets $446.9M $449.1M $461.5M $494.9M $493.3M $482.6M $499.5M $491.2M
Total liabilities $125.0M $121.5M $119.8M $116.3M $115.8M $103.0M $103.8M $105.8M
Stockholders' equity $322.0M $327.6M $341.7M $378.6M $377.6M $379.6M $395.7M $385.5M
Total current assets $377.9M $379.3M $392.0M $388.5M $382.8M $380.5M $396.4M $390.2M
Total current liabilities $84.3M $80.9M $77.8M $75.2M $73.3M $67.7M $67.7M $62.8M
Cash & equivalents $73.8M $65.7M $90.9M $93.3M $75.5M $95.3M $98.7M $162.3M

Cash flow

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Operating cash flow $1.4M -$2.7M -$771.0K -$3.9M $108.0K -$125.0K $2.0M $13.2M
Investing cash flow $7.0M -$27.1M -$1.8M $18.9M -$16.4M $9.5M -$63.4M -$15.8M
Financing cash flow -$814.0K $4.0M -$1.2M $1.9M -$2.6M -$11.5M -$3.6M -$12.1M
Free cash flow -$849.0K -$4.9M -$1.8M -$4.6M -$1.5M -$974.0K $1.1M $12.2M
Capital expenditures $2.2M $2.2M $1.0M $657.0K $1.6M $849.0K $894.0K $1.0M
Depreciation & amortization $2.0M $1.9M $1.9M $1.9M $1.9M $1.9M $1.9M $1.9M

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL filings (10-Q/10-K), as originally tagged by the company. Quarterly cash flow is reconstructed by de-cumulating fiscal-year-to-date figures (how cash flow is tagged in 10-Qs); other quarterly lines are reported directly.

Institutional holders

SEC Form 13F filers holding CTKB as of the latest reported quarter. 13F only covers investment managers with $100M+ in assets — this is not a complete ownership picture, and does not include insiders (see Recent SEC filings below) or non-13F-eligible holders.

Source: Business Quant SEC Form 13F · report period 2026-06-30 · 30 filers

Held by These Filers57.1%
Shares Outstanding129,982,753
FilerSharesValue% OutQtr ChangeFiled
BlackRock, Inc. 9,578,643 $42.4M 7.37% -43.7% 2026-08-07
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 9,338,010 $41.4M 7.18% +48.4% 2026-08-14
Boston Partners 7,660,943 $33.9M 5.89% +32.0% 2026-08-04
HHLR ADVISORS, LTD. 6,657,030 $29.5M 5.12% +0.0% 2026-08-14
Topline Capital Management, LLC 6,283,450 $27.8M 4.83% -11.1% 2026-08-14
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 4,939,597 $21.9M 3.80% +3.7% 2026-06-30
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 3,059,573 $13.6M 2.35% +8.0% 2026-08-12
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,616,257 $11.6M 2.01% -1.8% 2026-08-11
State Street Corp 2,566,121 $11.4M 1.97% -37.8% 2026-08-07
Goldman Sachs Group Inc 2,167,515 $9.6M 1.67% -7.6% 2026-08-14
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP 2,081,579 $9.2M 1.60% +26.7% 2026-08-14
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 1,511,315 $6.7M 1.16% +11.1% 2026-08-05
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 1,376,048 $6.1K 1.06% +244.9% 2026-08-12
Bank Of America Corp /De/ 1,315,332 $5.8M 1.01% +30.4% 2026-08-14
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 1,141,592 $5.1M 0.88% -50.6% 2026-06-30
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,073,253 $4.8M 0.83% -2.8% 2026-08-14
Northern Trust Corp 1,003,294 $4.4M 0.77% -0.2% 2026-08-12
HRT FINANCIAL LP 997,769 $4.4K 0.77% +141.0% 2026-08-14
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 973,833 $4.3M 0.75% +204.4% 2026-08-13
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC 906,162 $4.0M 0.70% +0.0% 2026-08-14
TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL 837,913 $3.7M 0.64% +161.3% 2026-08-14
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 813,971 $3.6M 0.63% -10.8% 2026-08-14
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 740,662 $3.3M 0.57% +3.3% 2026-06-30
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 721,470 $3.2M 0.56% +53.1% 2026-08-14
Morgan Stanley 701,792 $3.1M 0.54% -59.2% 2026-08-11

Insider activity

Directors, officers, and 10%+ owners' reported transactions from SEC Form 4. A filing reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings · checked 25 most recent filings · covers 2026-03-10 to 2026-08-18

Recent transactions

  • Most recent: Jiang Wenbin (PRESIDENT AND CEO) — Option exercise of 11,781 shares on 2026-08-18.

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the SEC Form 4 figures in the tables below -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Insider purchases & sales, last 6 months

Purchases (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Sales (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Net Shares+0

Counts only open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) — grants, option exercises, tax withholding, and gifts are excluded since they aren't a market buy/sell decision.

Insider roster

NameTitleMost Recent TransactionDateShares
Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOOption exercise2026-08-1811,781
McCombe William D.Chief Financial OfficerOption exercise2026-08-186,320
MUIR GLENN PReporting personOption exercise2026-08-183,086
Holder MichaelReporting personOption exercise2026-08-182,181
Chin RichardReporting personOption exercise2026-08-186,107
Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICEROption exercise2026-08-187,363
Ball JackReporting personOption exercise2026-06-1043,973
Imper VeraReporting personOption exercise2026-06-1043,973
NEFF DEBORAH JReporting personOption exercise2026-06-1043,973
Busque PhilippeSVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICESOption exercise2026-05-181,024
Barnett ValerieCHIEF LEGAL OFFICEROption exercise2026-05-182,454

Recent transactions

DateInsiderTitleTransactionSharesPrice
2026-08-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOOption exercise 11,781—
2026-08-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOTax withholding 2,869$4.67
2026-08-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOOption exercise 22,100—
2026-08-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOTax withholding 5,382$4.67
2026-08-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOOption exercise 29,002—
2026-08-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOTax withholding 7,062$4.67
2026-08-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOOption exercise 57,212—
2026-08-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOTax withholding 20,956$4.67
2026-08-18McCombe William D.Chief Financial OfficerOption exercise 6,320—
2026-08-18McCombe William D.Chief Financial OfficerTax withholding 2,111$4.67
2026-08-18McCombe William D.Chief Financial OfficerOption exercise 13,051—
2026-08-18McCombe William D.Chief Financial OfficerTax withholding 4,392$4.67
2026-08-18McCombe William D.Chief Financial OfficerOption exercise 16,049—
2026-08-18McCombe William D.Chief Financial OfficerTax withholding 5,401$4.67
2026-08-18MUIR GLENN PReporting personOption exercise 3,086—
2026-08-18Holder MichaelReporting personOption exercise 2,181—
2026-08-18Chin RichardReporting personOption exercise 6,107—
2026-08-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICEROption exercise 7,363—
2026-08-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICERTax withholding 1,778$4.67
2026-08-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICEROption exercise 5,525—
2026-08-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICERTax withholding 1,346$4.67
2026-08-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICEROption exercise 6,162—
2026-08-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICERTax withholding 1,501$4.67
2026-08-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICEROption exercise 14,220—
2026-08-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICERTax withholding 3,463$4.67
2026-06-12Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICERGift 135,892$0.00
2026-06-10Ball JackReporting personOption exercise 43,973—
2026-06-10Imper VeraReporting personOption exercise 43,973—
2026-06-10NEFF DEBORAH JReporting personOption exercise 43,973—
2026-06-10Holder MichaelReporting personOption exercise 43,973—
2026-05-18Holder MichaelReporting personOption exercise 1,454—
2026-05-18Chin RichardReporting personOption exercise 6,107—
2026-05-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICEROption exercise 4,908—
2026-05-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICERTax withholding 1,224$3.55
2026-05-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICEROption exercise 3,683—
2026-05-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICERTax withholding 919$3.55
2026-05-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICEROption exercise 4,108—
2026-05-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICERTax withholding 1,025$3.55
2026-05-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICEROption exercise 9,480—
2026-05-18Yan MingCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICERTax withholding 2,364$3.55
2026-05-18Busque PhilippeSVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICESOption exercise 1,024—
2026-05-18Busque PhilippeSVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICESTax withholding 263$3.55
2026-05-18Busque PhilippeSVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICESOption exercise 1,473—
2026-05-18Busque PhilippeSVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICESTax withholding 378$3.55
2026-05-18Busque PhilippeSVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICESOption exercise 2,416—
2026-05-18Busque PhilippeSVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICESTax withholding 620$3.55
2026-05-18Busque PhilippeSVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICESOption exercise 5,551—
2026-05-18Busque PhilippeSVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICESTax withholding 1,424$3.55
2026-05-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOOption exercise 7,854—
2026-05-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOTax withholding 1,913$3.55
2026-05-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOOption exercise 14,733—
2026-05-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOTax withholding 3,588$3.55
2026-05-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOOption exercise 19,334—
2026-05-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOTax withholding 5,032$3.55
2026-05-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOOption exercise 38,141—
2026-05-18Jiang WenbinPRESIDENT AND CEOTax withholding 15,009$3.55
2026-05-18McCombe William D.Chief Financial OfficerOption exercise 6,320—
2026-05-18McCombe William D.Chief Financial OfficerTax withholding 2,268$3.55
2026-05-18McCombe William D.Chief Financial OfficerOption exercise 8,700—
2026-05-18McCombe William D.Chief Financial OfficerTax withholding 3,122$3.55

Showing the most recent 60 transactions.

Recent SEC filings

Official company reports and insider transaction filings. Form 4 reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR submissions · updated 2026-10-22 02:11 UTC

FiledFormReport periodOfficial filing
2026-09-298-K2026-09-23 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-248-K2026-08-21 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-2042026-08-18 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-2042026-08-18 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-2042026-08-18 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-2042026-08-18 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-2042026-08-18 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-2042026-08-18 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-1242026-08-10 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-0510-Q2026-06-30 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-058-K2026-08-05 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-158-K2026-07-09 View on SEC.gov →

Headlines about CTKB (Cytek Biosciences, Inc.). Links open the publisher — we don’t host full articles.

SEC filings ↓

← Back to the full dashboard · My watchlist