TPHS · TRINITY PL HLDGS INC COM

OTC MARKETS - BOATS Real Time Price • USD

Trinity Place Holdings Inc (TPHS)

OTC MARKETS Real Estate
Move probability → Options chain →
$0.10 -0.01 (-9.52%)
● At close: July 30 at 4:00:00 PM EDT
DAY'S RANGE $0.10
$0.10 $0.10
52-WEEK RANGE $0.10
$0.02 $0.05

What's happening

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the same sourced figures shown elsewhere on this page -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Key Statistics

Market Cap$1.7M
P/E (TTM1)—
EPS2 (TTM)$-0.01
Div Yield—
Beta3-0.03
Volume2,642
Open0.10
Prev Close0.10
Bid / Ask0.11 / 0.11
Next Earnings 2026-11-06

Analyst Recommendations

No analyst recommendation data available.

Performance Overview (Trailing returns vs S&P 500 benchmark)

YTD RETURN
TPHS -23.08%
vs S&P 500 -35.14%
1-YEAR RETURN
TPHS -58.40%
vs S&P 500 -63.25%
6-MONTH RETURN
TPHS +5.88%
3-MONTH RETURN
TPHS +33.00%

Valuation Measures & Ratios

Enterprise Value4$3.3M
Forward P/E5—
PEG Ratio6—
Price / Sales (TTM1)1.26
Price / Book71.99
EV4 / Revenue2.30
EV4 / EBITDA—
Profit Margin-484.62%
Operating Margin-272.96%
Return on Equity (ROE8)274.46%
Return on Assets (ROA9)-196.98%
Avg Volume (3M)29,050
Glossary — what these abbreviations mean
1. TTM
Trailing twelve months — the sum of the last four reported quarters, not a calendar year or the single latest quarter.
2. EPS
Earnings per share — net income divided by diluted shares outstanding.
3. Beta
A stock's historical volatility relative to the overall market. Above 1 means it has moved more than the market; below 1, less.
4. EV (Enterprise Value)
Market cap plus total debt minus cash — roughly what it would cost to buy the whole company, debt included.
5. Forward P/E
Price divided by analysts' estimated earnings for the next 12 months, instead of trailing actual earnings.
6. PEG Ratio
P/E divided by expected earnings growth rate. A lower number can indicate a stock is cheap relative to how fast it's expected to grow.
7. Price / Book
Share price divided by book value (assets minus liabilities) per share.
8. ROE
Return on equity — net income divided by shareholders' equity, a measure of how efficiently a company turns equity into profit.
9. ROA
Return on assets — net income divided by total assets, a measure of how efficiently a company turns assets into profit.
10. MRQ
Most recent quarter — the single latest reported period, as opposed to TTM. The Financials section's "Quarterly" view below shows MRQ-style figures.
11. YoY
Year over year — percent change versus the same period one year earlier, used for growth figures like those on Compare cards and the Screener.

Short Interest

Shares Short26,245
Change from Prior Settlement+0.00%
% of Float—
Days to Cover (Short Ratio)1.00

Source: FINRA Rule 4560 consolidated short interest, settlement date 2026-09-30. Reported bi-monthly with a reporting lag — not real-time.

Quotes and the 1-day extended-hours chart: Yahoo Finance. Longer historical charts: Alpaca (IEX feed) — real-time but IEX-only volume (~2.5% of consolidated market volume). Fundamentals + earnings: Finnhub.

Price history

Events

Drag horizontally to zoom into a section; use Reset view to restore all observations.

Technical signal summary

Calculating from the latest year of daily price history…

Calculating…
Show Technical Analysis Breakdown ▾ 10 Indicators

Not investment advice — read several signals together.

Indicators None active

Add lines over the price chart or a panel below it. Your choices are saved on this device.

Starter sets
Trend
Oscillators
Volume/volatility
Loading chart…

History limited by data provider; markers are heuristics, not signals.

Peer and sector context

No reviewed peer group is available for this symbol.

Balanced evidence

A deterministic summary of sourced facts—not an AI verdict.

Potential strengths

  • Latest SEC filing is Form 10-K, filed 2025-03-24; review it for current changes and risks. SEC EDGAR ↗

Potential concerns

Rule-based facts only; absence from either side is not evidence, and this is not a recommendation.

Financials

Income statement

Line item Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24Sep '23Jun '23Mar '23Sep '22Jun '22
Revenue $397.0K $373.0K $2.4M $10.7M $6.7M $14.7M $19.0M $6.4M
Gross profit — — — — — — — —
Operating income -$1.0M -$1.7M -$1.9M -$3.2M -$2.7M -$2.0M -$2.0M -$2.3M
Net income -$1.1M -$1.7M $8.9M -$11.9M -$10.9M -$6.2M -$6.4M -$223.0K
EPS (diluted) $-0.02 $-0.03 $0.17 $-0.31 $-0.29 $-0.17 $-0.17 $-0.01
EPS (basic) $-0.02 $-0.03 $0.17 $-0.31 $-0.29 $-0.17 $-0.17 $-0.01

Balance sheet

Line item Dec '24Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24Dec '23Oct '23Sep '23Jun '23
Total assets $3.7M $3.0M $4.5M $6.2M $267.5M — $267.7M $281.8M
Total liabilities $1.5M $1.5M $2.6M $2.7M $277.6M — $268.9M $271.3M
Stockholders' equity $2.2M $1.5M $1.8M $3.5M -$10.0M — -$1.2M $10.5M
Total current assets — — — — — — — —
Total current liabilities — — — — — — — —
Cash & equivalents $277.0K $505.0K $854.0K $285.0K $264.0K $583.0M $809.0K $4.4M

Cash flow

Line item Dec '24Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24Dec '23Sep '23Jun '23Mar '23
Operating cash flow -$845.0K -$1.3M -$1.4M -$4.5M -$4.4M -$2.8M -$2.3M $4.1M
Investing cash flow $0 $0 $0 -$6.9M -$8.0K -$120.0K -$14.0K $7.2M
Financing cash flow $0 $3.0K -$90.0K $7.0M $3.8M -$3.4M -$1.1M -$14.6M
Capital expenditures — — — — — — — —
Depreciation & amortization $1.0K $4.0K $4.0K $1.1M $1.2M $1.8M $1.9M $1.9M
Share-based compensation $4.0K $603.0K $73.0K $60.0K $112.0K $114.0K $134.0K $99.0K

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL filings (10-Q/10-K), as originally tagged by the company. Quarterly cash flow is reconstructed by de-cumulating fiscal-year-to-date figures (how cash flow is tagged in 10-Qs); other quarterly lines are reported directly.

Institutional holders

SEC Form 13F filers holding TPHS as of the latest reported quarter. 13F only covers investment managers with $100M+ in assets — this is not a complete ownership picture, and does not include insiders (see Recent SEC filings below) or non-13F-eligible holders.

Institutional ownership is not available for this symbol right now.

Insider activity

Directors, officers, and 10%+ owners' reported transactions from SEC Form 4. A filing reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings · checked 25 most recent filings · covers 2024-01-02 to 2025-02-06

Recent transactions

  • Most recent: MFP PARTNERS LP (Reporting person) — Open market sale of 300,000 shares on 2025-02-06.

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the SEC Form 4 figures in the tables below -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Insider purchases & sales, last 6 months

Purchases (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Sales (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Net Shares+0

Counts only open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) — grants, option exercises, tax withholding, and gifts are excluded since they aren't a market buy/sell decision.

Insider roster

NameTitleMost Recent TransactionDateShares
MFP PARTNERS LPReporting personOpen market sale2025-02-06300,000
DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP10% ownerOther acquisition/disposition2025-02-0525,862,245
KAHN STEVENChief Financial OfficerOption exercise2025-01-0222,500
Pyontek Richard GuyChief Accounting OfficerOption exercise2025-01-026,000
Pattiz Keith MDirectorGrant / award2024-09-17108,574
Minieri JoanneDirectorGrant / award2024-09-1740,728
Matina Alexander CDirectorGrant / award2024-09-1744,141
CITRIN JEFFREY BFormer DirectorGrant / award2024-09-17108,006
Messinger, MatthewDirectorOption exercise2024-08-2973,334
BARTELS PATRICK J JRDirectorGrant / award2024-06-1242,917
Cohen AlanDirectorGrant / award2024-04-1059,809

Recent transactions

DateInsiderTitleTransactionSharesPrice
2025-02-06MFP PARTNERS LPReporting personOpen market sale 300,000$0.05
2025-02-05DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP10% ownerOther acquisition/disposition 25,862,245—
2025-01-02KAHN STEVENChief Financial OfficerOption exercise 22,500—
2025-01-02KAHN STEVENChief Financial OfficerTax withholding 9,303$0.07
2025-01-02KAHN STEVENChief Financial OfficerOption exercise 25,000—
2025-01-02KAHN STEVENChief Financial OfficerTax withholding 10,337$0.07
2025-01-02Pyontek Richard GuyChief Accounting OfficerOption exercise 6,000—
2025-01-02Pyontek Richard GuyChief Accounting OfficerTax withholding 2,736$0.07
2025-01-02Pyontek Richard GuyChief Accounting OfficerOption exercise 6,000—
2025-01-02Pyontek Richard GuyChief Accounting OfficerTax withholding 2,736$0.07

Recent SEC filings

Official company reports and insider transaction filings. Form 4 reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR submissions · updated 2026-10-22 02:08 UTC

FiledFormReport periodOfficial filing
2025-03-2410-K2024-12-31 View on SEC.gov →
2025-02-1042025-02-06 View on SEC.gov →
2025-02-0742025-02-05 View on SEC.gov →
2025-02-058-K2025-02-05 View on SEC.gov →
2025-01-0342025-01-02 View on SEC.gov →
2025-01-0342025-01-02 View on SEC.gov →
2024-11-1410-Q2024-09-30 View on SEC.gov →
2024-09-1842024-09-17 View on SEC.gov →
2024-09-1842024-09-17 View on SEC.gov →
2024-09-1842024-09-17 View on SEC.gov →
2024-09-1842024-09-17 View on SEC.gov →
2024-08-3042024-08-29 View on SEC.gov →

Headlines about TPHS (TRINITY PL HLDGS INC COM). Links open the publisher — we don’t host full articles.

SEC filings ↓

← Back to the full dashboard · My watchlist