SRRK · Scholar Rock Holding Corporation

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET - Real Time Price • USD

Scholar Rock Holding Corp (SRRK)

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET Biotechnology
Move probability → Options chain →
$43.06 +1.66 (+4.00%)
● At close: October 21 at 4:00:00 PM EDT
DAY'S RANGE $43.06
$41.63 $43.20
52-WEEK RANGE $43.06
$27.07 $61.76

What's happening

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the same sourced figures shown elsewhere on this page -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Key Statistics

Market Cap$5.11B
P/E (TTM1)—
EPS2 (TTM)$-3.30
Div Yield—
Beta30.76
Volume148,790
Open41.72
Prev Close41.41
Bid / Ask35.25 / 0.00
Next Earnings 2026-11-18

Analyst Recommendations

Strong buy 9 Buy 13 Hold 2 Sell 0 Strong sell 0

Aggregate ratings for 2026-10-01 (24 analysts polled by Finnhub) — consensus count.

Performance Overview (Trailing returns vs S&P 500 benchmark)

YTD RETURN
SRRK -6.11%
vs S&P 500 -18.88%
1-YEAR RETURN
SRRK +48.14%
vs S&P 500 +33.58%
6-MONTH RETURN
SRRK -17.28%
3-MONTH RETURN
SRRK -18.71%

Valuation Measures & Ratios

Enterprise Value4$4.82B
Forward P/E5—
PEG Ratio6-0.81
Price / Sales (TTM1)107.03
Price / Book725.97
EV4 / Revenue101.94
EV4 / EBITDA—
Profit Margin-236.96%
Operating Margin-231.80%
Return on Equity (ROE8)-159.12%
Return on Assets (ROA9)-86.60%
Avg Volume (3M)1,618,600
Quarterly history (5 periods)
Measure Jun '26Mar '26Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25
Market cap $7.19B $6.24B $4.23B $3.97B $3.59B
P/E -16.82 -15.91 -12.02 -12.92 -14.12
Price/Book 28.35 22.62 17.25 17.04 11.51
ROE -168.51% -142.20% -143.45% -131.91% -81.50%
ROA -81.69% -73.33% -85.36% -90.50% -62.46%

Trailing-twelve-month ratios computed from SEC EDGAR quarterly figures and historical daily close prices (Alpaca). Diluted shares are derived from Net income ÷ EPS (diluted) for each quarter, not separately reported. Forward P/E/PEG unavailable (no free data source).

Glossary — what these abbreviations mean
1. TTM
Trailing twelve months — the sum of the last four reported quarters, not a calendar year or the single latest quarter.
2. EPS
Earnings per share — net income divided by diluted shares outstanding.
3. Beta
A stock's historical volatility relative to the overall market. Above 1 means it has moved more than the market; below 1, less.
4. EV (Enterprise Value)
Market cap plus total debt minus cash — roughly what it would cost to buy the whole company, debt included.
5. Forward P/E
Price divided by analysts' estimated earnings for the next 12 months, instead of trailing actual earnings.
6. PEG Ratio
P/E divided by expected earnings growth rate. A lower number can indicate a stock is cheap relative to how fast it's expected to grow.
7. Price / Book
Share price divided by book value (assets minus liabilities) per share.
8. ROE
Return on equity — net income divided by shareholders' equity, a measure of how efficiently a company turns equity into profit.
9. ROA
Return on assets — net income divided by total assets, a measure of how efficiently a company turns assets into profit.
10. MRQ
Most recent quarter — the single latest reported period, as opposed to TTM. The Financials section's "Quarterly" view below shows MRQ-style figures.
11. YoY
Year over year — percent change versus the same period one year earlier, used for growth figures like those on Compare cards and the Screener.

Short Interest

Shares Short22,722,119
Change from Prior Settlement+17.08%
% of Float—
Days to Cover (Short Ratio)9.32

Source: FINRA Rule 4560 consolidated short interest, settlement date 2026-09-30. Reported bi-monthly with a reporting lag — not real-time.

Quotes and the 1-day extended-hours chart: Yahoo Finance. Longer historical charts: Alpaca (IEX feed) — real-time but IEX-only volume (~2.5% of consolidated market volume). Fundamentals + earnings: Finnhub.

Price history

Events

Drag horizontally to zoom into a section; use Reset view to restore all observations.

Technical signal summary

Calculating from the latest year of daily price history…

Calculating…
Show Technical Analysis Breakdown ▾ 10 Indicators

Not investment advice — read several signals together.

Indicators None active

Add lines over the price chart or a panel below it. Your choices are saved on this device.

Starter sets
Trend
Oscillators
Volume/volatility
Loading chart…

History limited by data provider; markers are heuristics, not signals.

Peer and sector context

No reviewed peer group is available for this symbol.

Balanced evidence

A deterministic summary of sourced facts—not an AI verdict.

Potential strengths

Potential concerns

Rule-based facts only; absence from either side is not evidence, and this is not a recommendation.

Financials

Income statement

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24
Revenue — $0 — — — — — —
Operating income -$108.9M -$102.0M -$103.5M -$112.1M -$77.1M -$64.8M -$59.5M -$58.4M
Net income -$109.9M -$105.5M -$102.2M -$110.0M -$74.7M -$64.5M -$58.5M -$56.9M
EPS (diluted) $-0.84 $-0.83 $-0.90 $-0.98 $-0.67 $-0.66 $-0.60 $-0.59
EPS (basic) $-0.84 $-0.83 $-0.90 $-0.98 $-0.67 $-0.66 $-0.60 $-0.59

Balance sheet

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Total assets $523.5M $535.3M $404.3M $411.7M $340.0M $407.6M $474.9M $179.1M
Total liabilities $269.8M $259.2M $158.8M $166.7M $106.8M $95.2M $106.3M $99.9M
Stockholders' equity $253.8M $276.0M $245.5M $245.0M $233.3M $312.3M $368.6M $79.2M
Total current assets $507.2M $515.3M $385.1M $390.7M $319.1M $385.2M $451.2M $152.9M
Total current liabilities $72.2M $59.6M $55.4M $62.0M $50.4M $37.6M $46.9M $39.4M
Cash & equivalents $437.1M $430.5M $323.5M $286.8M $152.9M $137.9M $177.9M $76.4M

Cash flow

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Operating cash flow -$70.3M -$82.1M -$75.5M -$68.9M -$76.9M -$78.7M -$49.5M -$52.5M
Investing cash flow -$5.5M -$5.3M $39.0M $59.7M $85.5M $34.6M -$195.4M $35.3M
Financing cash flow $83.1M $193.8M $73.3M $144.5M $6.5M $4.2M $346.4M $166.0K
Free cash flow -$70.3M -$82.2M -$75.5M -$69.0M -$77.2M -$78.9M -$49.5M -$52.5M
Capital expenditures $1.0K $68.0K $32.0K $84.0K $215.0K $271.0K $22.0K $31.0K
Share-based compensation $19.7M $18.2M $19.4M $18.3M $24.4M $13.4M $9.5M $9.7M

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL filings (10-Q/10-K), as originally tagged by the company. Quarterly cash flow is reconstructed by de-cumulating fiscal-year-to-date figures (how cash flow is tagged in 10-Qs); other quarterly lines are reported directly.

Institutional holders

SEC Form 13F filers holding SRRK as of the latest reported quarter. 13F only covers investment managers with $100M+ in assets — this is not a complete ownership picture, and does not include insiders (see Recent SEC filings below) or non-13F-eligible holders.

Institutional ownership is not available for this symbol right now.

Insider activity

Directors, officers, and 10%+ owners' reported transactions from SEC Form 4. A filing reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings · checked 25 most recent filings · covers 2026-02-09 to 2026-09-24

Recent transactions

  • Insiders have net sold 17,149 shares over the last 182 days, across 0 purchases and 13 sales.
  • Most recent: Woods Keith (Chief Operating Officer) — Gift of 48,034 shares on 2026-09-24.

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the SEC Form 4 figures in the tables below -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Insider purchases & sales, last 6 months

Purchases (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Sales (open market)17,149 sh(13 txns)
Net Shares-17,149

Counts only open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) — grants, option exercises, tax withholding, and gifts are excluded since they aren't a market buy/sell decision.

Insider roster

NameTitleMost Recent TransactionDateShares
Woods KeithChief Operating OfficerGift2026-09-2448,034
Hallal DavidChief Executive OfficerGift2026-09-2136,652
FLIER JEFFREY S.Reporting personOpen market sale2026-07-011,568
Gilman MichaelReporting personOpen market sale2026-07-011,346
Burow KristinaReporting personOpen market sale2026-07-012,105
Reed JoshuaReporting personOpen market sale2026-07-012,105
Peng KatieReporting personOpen market sale2026-07-012,988
Brudnick RichardDirectorGrant / award2026-06-046,839
AKKARAJU SRINIVASDirectorGrant / award2026-06-046,839
Vaishnaw AkshayPresident of R&DOpen market sale2026-04-1612,246
Sinha VikasChief Financial OfficerOpen market sale2026-04-1610,410
Qatanani MoCHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICEROpen market sale2026-02-237,427
Marantz Jing L.CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICEROpen market sale2026-02-174,157
Ho JunlinGENERAL COUNSELOpen market sale2026-02-179,580
Parlavecchio CarynCHROOpen market sale2026-02-179,035

Recent transactions

DateInsiderTitleTransactionSharesPrice
2026-09-24Woods KeithChief Operating OfficerGift 48,034$0.00
2026-09-21Hallal DavidChief Executive OfficerGift 36,652$0.00
2026-07-01FLIER JEFFREY S.Reporting personOpen market sale 1,568$53.53
2026-07-01FLIER JEFFREY S.Reporting personOpen market sale 1,470$54.24
2026-07-01FLIER JEFFREY S.Reporting personOpen market sale 15$54.88
2026-07-01Gilman MichaelReporting personOpen market sale 1,346$53.54
2026-07-01Gilman MichaelReporting personOpen market sale 1,155$54.23
2026-07-01Gilman MichaelReporting personOpen market sale 43$54.81
2026-07-01Burow KristinaReporting personOpen market sale 2,105$53.49
2026-07-01Burow KristinaReporting personOpen market sale 948$54.28
2026-07-01Reed JoshuaReporting personOpen market sale 2,105$53.50
2026-07-01Reed JoshuaReporting personOpen market sale 948$54.28
2026-07-01Peng KatieReporting personOpen market sale 2,988$53.56
2026-07-01Peng KatieReporting personOpen market sale 2,437$54.25
2026-07-01Peng KatieReporting personOpen market sale 21$54.96
2026-06-04FLIER JEFFREY S.DirectorGrant / award 6,839$0.00
2026-06-04Reed JoshuaDirectorGrant / award 6,839$0.00
2026-06-04Brudnick RichardDirectorGrant / award 6,839$0.00
2026-06-04Burow KristinaDirectorGrant / award 6,839$0.00
2026-06-04Gilman MichaelDirectorGrant / award 6,839$0.00
2026-06-04Peng KatieDirectorGrant / award 6,839$0.00
2026-06-04AKKARAJU SRINIVASDirectorGrant / award 6,839$0.00
2026-04-23Burow KristinaDirectorOption exercise 7,800$26.78
2026-04-23Burow KristinaDirectorOption exercise 28,000$4.75
2026-04-23Burow KristinaDirectorOption exercise 36,000$9.11
2026-04-23Burow KristinaDirectorOption exercise 18,000$8.36
2026-04-16Woods KeithChief Operating OfficerOpen market sale 10,220$49.57
2026-04-16Vaishnaw AkshayPresident of R&DOpen market sale 12,246$49.57
2026-04-16Sinha VikasChief Financial OfficerOpen market sale 10,410$49.57
2026-04-16Hallal DavidChief Executive OfficerOpen market sale 30,615$49.57
2026-02-23Qatanani MoCHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICEROpen market sale 7,427$46.94
2026-02-23Qatanani MoCHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICEROpen market sale 857$47.86
2026-02-23Qatanani MoCHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICEROpen market sale 200$48.48
2026-02-17Marantz Jing L.CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICEROpen market sale 4,157$46.53
2026-02-17Ho JunlinGENERAL COUNSELOpen market sale 9,580$46.53
2026-02-17Parlavecchio CarynCHROOpen market sale 9,035$46.53
2026-02-17Qatanani MoCHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICEROpen market sale 7,989$46.53
2026-02-09Vaishnaw AkshayPresident of R&DGrant / award 47,021$0.00

Recent SEC filings

Official company reports and insider transaction filings. Form 4 reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR submissions · updated 2026-10-22 09:14 UTC

FiledFormReport periodOfficial filing
2026-09-2542026-09-24 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-2342026-09-21 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-158-K2026-09-15 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-148-K2026-09-11 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-068-K2026-08-06 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-0610-Q2026-06-30 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-068-K2026-08-06 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-0642026-07-01 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-0642026-07-01 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-0642026-07-01 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-0642026-07-01 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-0642026-07-01 View on SEC.gov →

Headlines about SRRK (Scholar Rock Holding Corporation). Links open the publisher — we don’t host full articles.

SEC filings ↓

← Back to the full dashboard · My watchlist