QUIK · QuickLogic Corporation

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET - Real Time Price • USD

Quicklogic Corp (QUIK)

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET Semiconductors
Move probability → Options chain →
$9.56 +0.31 (+3.41%)
● At close: October 21 at 4:00:00 PM EDT
DAY'S RANGE $9.56
$9.40 $9.56
52-WEEK RANGE $9.56
$5.28 $24.33

What's happening

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the same sourced figures shown elsewhere on this page -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Key Statistics

Market Cap$171.1M
P/E (TTM1)—
EPS2 (TTM)$-0.77
Div Yield—
Beta31.11
Volume5,067
Open9.40
Prev Close9.25
Bid / Ask8.10 / 0.00
Next Earnings 2026-11-09

Analyst Recommendations

Strong buy 2 Buy 6 Hold 2 Sell 0 Strong sell 0

Aggregate ratings for 2026-10-01 (10 analysts polled by Finnhub) — consensus count.

Performance Overview (Trailing returns vs S&P 500 benchmark)

YTD RETURN
QUIK +53.58%
vs S&P 500 +40.80%
1-YEAR RETURN
QUIK +27.14%
vs S&P 500 +12.57%
6-MONTH RETURN
QUIK -25.56%
3-MONTH RETURN
QUIK -34.68%

Valuation Measures & Ratios

Enterprise Value4$159.2M
Forward P/E5203.49
PEG Ratio6-0.20
Price / Sales (TTM1)10.44
Price / Book711.07
EV4 / Revenue9.77
EV4 / EBITDA874.58
Profit Margin-80.07%
Operating Margin-63.22%
Return on Equity (ROE8)-50.82%
Return on Assets (ROA9)-31.39%
Avg Volume (3M)304,170
Quarterly history (5 periods)
Measure Jun '26Mar '26Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25
Market cap $327.3M $161.4M $102.3M $99.5M $83.7M
P/E -33.50 -14.57 -9.34 -11.70 -14.62
Price/Sales 20.14 10.69 7.18 6.10 4.58
Price/Book 10.48 6.65 4.14 3.60 3.18
EV/Revenue 20.31 10.92 7.31 6.24 4.73
EV/EBITDA -73.72 -32.66 — — —
ROE -31.27% -45.66% -44.33% -30.75% -21.76%
ROA -22.74% -34.19% -23.77% -16.94% -11.67%

Trailing-twelve-month ratios computed from SEC EDGAR quarterly figures and historical daily close prices (Alpaca). Diluted shares are derived from Net income ÷ EPS (diluted) for each quarter, not separately reported. Forward P/E/PEG unavailable (no free data source).

Glossary — what these abbreviations mean
1. TTM
Trailing twelve months — the sum of the last four reported quarters, not a calendar year or the single latest quarter.
2. EPS
Earnings per share — net income divided by diluted shares outstanding.
3. Beta
A stock's historical volatility relative to the overall market. Above 1 means it has moved more than the market; below 1, less.
4. EV (Enterprise Value)
Market cap plus total debt minus cash — roughly what it would cost to buy the whole company, debt included.
5. Forward P/E
Price divided by analysts' estimated earnings for the next 12 months, instead of trailing actual earnings.
6. PEG Ratio
P/E divided by expected earnings growth rate. A lower number can indicate a stock is cheap relative to how fast it's expected to grow.
7. Price / Book
Share price divided by book value (assets minus liabilities) per share.
8. ROE
Return on equity — net income divided by shareholders' equity, a measure of how efficiently a company turns equity into profit.
9. ROA
Return on assets — net income divided by total assets, a measure of how efficiently a company turns assets into profit.
10. MRQ
Most recent quarter — the single latest reported period, as opposed to TTM. The Financials section's "Quarterly" view below shows MRQ-style figures.
11. YoY
Year over year — percent change versus the same period one year earlier, used for growth figures like those on Compare cards and the Screener.

Short Interest

Shares Short1,620,887
Change from Prior Settlement-3.29%
% of Float—
Days to Cover (Short Ratio)6.95

Source: FINRA Rule 4560 consolidated short interest, settlement date 2026-09-30. Reported bi-monthly with a reporting lag — not real-time.

Quotes and the 1-day extended-hours chart: Yahoo Finance. Longer historical charts: Alpaca (IEX feed) — real-time but IEX-only volume (~2.5% of consolidated market volume). Fundamentals + earnings: Finnhub.

Price history

Events

Drag horizontally to zoom into a section; use Reset view to restore all observations.

Technical signal summary

Calculating from the latest year of daily price history…

Calculating…
Show Technical Analysis Breakdown ▾ 10 Indicators

Not investment advice — read several signals together.

Indicators None active

Add lines over the price chart or a panel below it. Your choices are saved on this device.

Starter sets
Trend
Oscillators
Volume/volatility
Loading chart…

History limited by data provider; markers are heuristics, not signals.

Peer and sector context

No reviewed peer group is available for this symbol.

Balanced evidence

A deterministic summary of sourced facts—not an AI verdict.

Potential strengths

Potential concerns

Rule-based facts only; absence from either side is not evidence, and this is not a recommendation.

Financials

Income statement

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24
Revenue $5.5M $5.1M $2.0M $3.7M $4.3M $4.2M $4.1M $5.7M
Gross profit $2.4M $1.8M -$472.0K $954.0K $1.9M $2.5M $2.2M $3.8M
Operating income -$1.7M -$2.1M -$3.9M -$2.5M -$2.0M -$1.6M -$1.2M $132.0K
Net income -$887.0K -$2.2M -$4.0M -$2.7M -$2.2M -$2.1M -$1.6M $108.0K
EPS (diluted) $-0.05 $-0.13 $-0.24 $-0.17 $-0.14 $-0.14 $-0.11 $0.01
EPS (basic) $-0.05 $-0.13 $-0.24 $-0.17 $-0.14 $-0.14 $-0.11 $0.01

Balance sheet

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24
Total assets $43.0M $32.4M $44.8M $44.8M $46.1M $50.2M $49.1M $51.9M
Total liabilities $11.7M $8.1M $22.3M $22.3M $21.4M $22.6M $22.8M $27.0M
Stockholders' equity $31.2M $24.3M $22.5M $22.5M $24.7M $27.7M $26.3M $24.9M
Total current assets $23.2M $11.2M $24.2M $24.2M $24.3M $27.4M $25.3M $29.6M
Total current liabilities $10.8M $6.6M $21.3M $21.3M $20.6M $21.5M $21.5M $25.4M
Cash & equivalents — — — — — — — —

Cash flow

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24
Operating cash flow $1.5M $721.0K -$1.8M $131.0K -$1.5M $628.0K -$2.1M $116.0K
Investing cash flow -$639.0K -$796.0K -$688.0K -$1.5M -$3.0M -$1.5M -$1.5M -$1.5M
Financing cash flow $11.6M -$12.7M $2.1M -$452.0K $1.8M $2.5M -$708.0K $904.0K
Free cash flow $999.0K $63.0K -$2.2M -$1.3M -$4.2M -$726.0K -$3.5M -$1.2M
Capital expenditures $470.0K $658.0K $461.0K $1.4M $2.7M $1.4M $1.3M $1.3M
Depreciation & amortization $1.6M $1.6M $2.8M $1.4M $2.6M $1.3M $1.3M $1.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL filings (10-Q/10-K), as originally tagged by the company. Quarterly cash flow is reconstructed by de-cumulating fiscal-year-to-date figures (how cash flow is tagged in 10-Qs); other quarterly lines are reported directly.

Institutional holders

SEC Form 13F filers holding QUIK as of the latest reported quarter. 13F only covers investment managers with $100M+ in assets — this is not a complete ownership picture, and does not include insiders (see Recent SEC filings below) or non-13F-eligible holders.

Institutional ownership is not available for this symbol right now.

Insider activity

Directors, officers, and 10%+ owners' reported transactions from SEC Form 4. A filing reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings · checked 25 most recent filings · covers 2026-05-20 to 2026-09-17

Recent transactions

  • Insiders have net sold 137,024 shares over the last 182 days, across 0 purchases and 9 sales.
  • Most recent: Nader Elias (CFO, SVP FINANCE) — Open market sale of 8,291 shares on 2026-09-17.

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the SEC Form 4 figures in the tables below -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Insider purchases & sales, last 6 months

Purchases (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Sales (open market)137,024 sh(9 txns)
Net Shares-137,024

Counts only open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) — grants, option exercises, tax withholding, and gifts are excluded since they aren't a market buy/sell decision.

Insider roster

NameTitleMost Recent TransactionDateShares
Nader EliasCFO, SVP FINANCEOpen market sale2026-09-178,291
Faith Brian CPRESIDENT AND CEOOpen market sale2026-09-1717,255
SAXE TIMOTHYSR. VP AND CTOOpen market sale2026-09-1710,364
TAUSS GARY HReporting personOpen market sale2026-09-151,500
Kim JoyceReporting personOption exercise2026-09-025,246
Shelton RonReporting personOption exercise2026-09-025,246
FARESE MICHAEL J.Reporting personOption exercise2026-09-0212,904
PEASE ANDREW JReporting personOption exercise2026-09-025,246

Recent transactions

DateInsiderTitleTransactionSharesPrice
2026-09-17Nader EliasCFO, SVP FINANCEOpen market sale 8,291$10.21
2026-09-17Faith Brian CPRESIDENT AND CEOOpen market sale 17,255$10.21
2026-09-17SAXE TIMOTHYSR. VP AND CTOOpen market sale 10,364$10.21
2026-09-15TAUSS GARY HReporting personOpen market sale 1,500$10.44
2026-09-13Faith Brian CPRESIDENT AND CEOOption exercise 32,529$0.00
2026-09-13SAXE TIMOTHYSR. VP AND CTOOption exercise 18,602$0.00
2026-09-13Nader EliasCFO, SVP FINANCEOption exercise 14,881$0.00
2026-09-10Faith Brian CPRESIDENT AND CEOOpen market sale 25,292$10.80
2026-09-10SAXE TIMOTHYSR. VP AND CTOOpen market sale 15,190$10.80
2026-09-10Nader EliasCFO, SVP FINANCEOpen market sale 12,152$10.80
2026-09-02Kim JoyceReporting personOption exercise 5,246$0.00
2026-09-02TAUSS GARY HReporting personOption exercise 5,246$0.00
2026-09-02Shelton RonReporting personOption exercise 5,246$0.00
2026-09-02FARESE MICHAEL J.Reporting personOption exercise 12,904$0.00
2026-09-02Faith Brian CPRESIDENT AND CEOOption exercise 52,671$0.00
2026-09-02SAXE TIMOTHYSR. VP AND CTOOption exercise 30,121$0.00
2026-09-02PEASE ANDREW JReporting personOption exercise 5,246$0.00
2026-09-02Nader EliasCFO, SVP FINANCEOption exercise 24,096$0.00
2026-05-20Faith Brian CPRESIDENT AND CEOOption exercise 41,480$12.05
2026-05-20Faith Brian CPRESIDENT AND CEOOpen market sale 41,480$20.45
2026-05-20Kim JoyceReporting personOpen market sale 5,500$20.00

Recent SEC filings

Official company reports and insider transaction filings. Form 4 reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR submissions · updated 2026-10-22 08:58 UTC

FiledFormReport periodOfficial filing
2026-10-0642026-10-05 View on SEC.gov →
2026-10-0642026-10-05 View on SEC.gov →
2026-10-0642026-10-05 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-218-K2026-09-18 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-1842026-09-17 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-1842026-09-17 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-1842026-09-17 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-1642026-09-15 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-1442026-09-10 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-1442026-09-10 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-1442026-09-10 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-1142026-09-04 View on SEC.gov →

Headlines about QUIK (QuickLogic Corporation). Links open the publisher — we don’t host full articles.

SEC filings ↓

← Back to the full dashboard · My watchlist