PAHC · Phibro Animal Health Corporation Class A

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET - Real Time Price • USD

Phibro Animal Health Corp (PAHC)

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET Pharmaceuticals
Move probability → Options chain →
$39.25 +0.40 (+1.02%)
● At close: October 21 at 4:00:00 PM EDT
DAY'S RANGE $39.25
$38.58 $39.30
52-WEEK RANGE $39.25
$28.25 $60.08

What's happening

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the same sourced figures shown elsewhere on this page -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Key Statistics

Market Cap$1.59B
P/E (TTM1)15.80
EPS2 (TTM)$2.43
Div Yield4.55%
Beta30.42
Volume14,468
Open38.77
Prev Close38.85
Bid / Ask33.55 / 44.44
Next Earnings 2026-11-11

Analyst Recommendations

Strong buy 0 Buy 1 Hold 4 Sell 2 Strong sell 2

Aggregate ratings for 2026-10-01 (9 analysts polled by Finnhub) — consensus count.

Performance Overview (Trailing returns vs S&P 500 benchmark)

YTD RETURN
PAHC +3.85%
vs S&P 500 -8.92%
1-YEAR RETURN
PAHC -4.48%
vs S&P 500 -19.04%
6-MONTH RETURN
PAHC -27.99%
3-MONTH RETURN
PAHC +14.59%

Valuation Measures & Ratios

Enterprise Value4$2.25B
Forward P/E59.86
PEG Ratio61.46
Price / Sales (TTM1)1.04
Price / Book73.30
EV4 / Revenue1.48
EV4 / EBITDA9.14
Profit Margin6.57%
Operating Margin12.81%
Return on Equity (ROE8)28.67%
Return on Assets (ROA9)6.95%
Avg Volume (3M)244,150
Quarterly history (5 periods)
Measure Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Mar '25Dec '24
Market cap $2.23B $1.52B $1.63B $856.5M $813.0M
P/E 22.60 19.43 28.34 21.71 40.98
Price/Sales 1.52 1.09 1.27 0.73 0.75
Price/Book 6.18 4.56 5.23 3.22 3.29
EV/Revenue 1.91 1.50 1.71 1.21 1.28
EV/EBITDA 12.15 9.91 12.57 — —
ROE 27.33% 23.48% 18.47% 14.83% 8.04%
ROA 6.84% 5.55% 4.15% 2.99% 1.54%

Trailing-twelve-month ratios computed from SEC EDGAR quarterly figures and historical daily close prices (Alpaca). Diluted shares are derived from Net income ÷ EPS (diluted) for each quarter, not separately reported. Forward P/E/PEG unavailable (no free data source).

Glossary — what these abbreviations mean
1. TTM
Trailing twelve months — the sum of the last four reported quarters, not a calendar year or the single latest quarter.
2. EPS
Earnings per share — net income divided by diluted shares outstanding.
3. Beta
A stock's historical volatility relative to the overall market. Above 1 means it has moved more than the market; below 1, less.
4. EV (Enterprise Value)
Market cap plus total debt minus cash — roughly what it would cost to buy the whole company, debt included.
5. Forward P/E
Price divided by analysts' estimated earnings for the next 12 months, instead of trailing actual earnings.
6. PEG Ratio
P/E divided by expected earnings growth rate. A lower number can indicate a stock is cheap relative to how fast it's expected to grow.
7. Price / Book
Share price divided by book value (assets minus liabilities) per share.
8. ROE
Return on equity — net income divided by shareholders' equity, a measure of how efficiently a company turns equity into profit.
9. ROA
Return on assets — net income divided by total assets, a measure of how efficiently a company turns assets into profit.
10. MRQ
Most recent quarter — the single latest reported period, as opposed to TTM. The Financials section's "Quarterly" view below shows MRQ-style figures.
11. YoY
Year over year — percent change versus the same period one year earlier, used for growth figures like those on Compare cards and the Screener.

Short Interest

Shares Short1,020,961
Change from Prior Settlement-10.62%
% of Float—
Days to Cover (Short Ratio)4.06

Source: FINRA Rule 4560 consolidated short interest, settlement date 2026-09-30. Reported bi-monthly with a reporting lag — not real-time.

Quotes and the 1-day extended-hours chart: Yahoo Finance. Longer historical charts: Alpaca (IEX feed) — real-time but IEX-only volume (~2.5% of consolidated market volume). Fundamentals + earnings: Finnhub.

Price history

Events

Drag horizontally to zoom into a section; use Reset view to restore all observations.

Technical signal summary

Calculating from the latest year of daily price history…

Calculating…
Show Technical Analysis Breakdown ▾ 10 Indicators

Not investment advice — read several signals together.

Indicators None active

Add lines over the price chart or a panel below it. Your choices are saved on this device.

Starter sets
Trend
Oscillators
Volume/volatility
Loading chart…

History limited by data provider; markers are heuristics, not signals.

Peer and sector context

No reviewed peer group is available for this symbol.

Balanced evidence

A deterministic summary of sourced facts—not an AI verdict.

Potential strengths

  • Revenue growth is 4.8% on the provider's reported measure. Finnhub fundamentals ↗
  • Latest SEC filing is Form 8-K, filed 2026-08-26; review it for current changes and risks. SEC EDGAR ↗

Potential concerns

Rule-based facts only; absence from either side is not evidence, and this is not a recommendation.

Financials

Income statement

Line item Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24Mar '24Dec '23
Revenue $383.5M $373.9M $363.9M $347.8M $309.3M $260.4M $263.2M $249.9M
Gross profit $125.7M $132.7M $119.8M $104.6M $101.9M $83.5M $79.6M $78.6M
Operating income $44.7M $50.3M $51.3M $33.5M $25.5M $17.7M $19.9M $15.7M
Net income $24.0M $27.5M $26.5M $20.9M $3.2M $7.0M $8.4M $1.3M
EPS (diluted) $0.59 $0.67 $0.65 $0.51 $0.08 $0.17 $0.21 $0.03
EPS (basic) $0.59 $0.68 $0.65 $0.52 $0.08 $0.17 $0.21 $0.03

Balance sheet

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Total assets $1.50B $1.45B $1.41B $1.39B $1.36B $1.32B $1.29B $966.3M
Total liabilities $1.12B $1.08B $1.07B $1.07B $1.08B $1.05B $1.04B $707.8M
Stockholders' equity $385.5M $361.8M $332.4M $311.7M $285.7M $266.0M $246.8M $258.5M
Total current assets $935.5M $894.1M $862.2M $835.8M $810.6M $776.0M $746.2M $570.8M
Total current liabilities $316.5M $281.9M $282.4M $270.1M $293.5M $266.5M $233.2M $176.9M
Cash & equivalents $61.4M $54.9M $55.5M $72.8M $68.0M $60.4M $67.1M $51.8M

Cash flow

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Operating cash flow $24.1M $16.2M $19.4M $9.3M $21.3M $43.2M $3.1M $12.6M
Investing cash flow -$16.5M -$16.8M -$17.2M -$21.0M -$7.0M -$18.3M -$260.5M -$2.9M
Financing cash flow -$1.6M -$2.3M -$19.0M $16.3M -$7.8M -$32.2M $276.3M -$29.2M
Depreciation & amortization $38.7M $12.4M $12.9M $12.8M $36.6M $12.6M $11.6M $9.0M
Share-based compensation $413.0K $411.0K $434.0K $339.0K $179.0K $179.0K $180.0K $179.0K
Deferred income taxes $7.2M — — — -$4.8M — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL filings (10-Q/10-K), as originally tagged by the company. Quarterly cash flow is reconstructed by de-cumulating fiscal-year-to-date figures (how cash flow is tagged in 10-Qs); other quarterly lines are reported directly.

Institutional holders

SEC Form 13F filers holding PAHC as of the latest reported quarter. 13F only covers investment managers with $100M+ in assets — this is not a complete ownership picture, and does not include insiders (see Recent SEC filings below) or non-13F-eligible holders.

Institutional ownership is not available for this symbol right now.

Insider activity

Directors, officers, and 10%+ owners' reported transactions from SEC Form 4. A filing reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings · checked 25 most recent filings · covers 2026-02-24 to 2026-08-06

Recent transactions

  • Insiders have net sold 36,768 shares over the last 182 days, across 1 purchase and 16 sales.
  • Most recent: Rodriguez Patrick (VP Finance and Treasurer) — Grant / award of 1,503 shares on 2026-08-06.

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the SEC Form 4 figures in the tables below -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Insider purchases & sales, last 6 months

Purchases (open market)10,000 sh(1 txns)
Sales (open market)46,768 sh(16 txns)
Net Shares-36,768

Counts only open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) — grants, option exercises, tax withholding, and gifts are excluded since they aren't a market buy/sell decision.

Insider roster

NameTitleMost Recent TransactionDateShares
Rodriguez PatrickVP Finance and TreasurerGrant / award2026-08-061,503
David GlennChief Financial OfficerGrant / award2026-08-063,334
Miller Larry LeeChief Operating OfficerGrant / award2026-08-063,522
BENDHEIM JonathanDirectorGrant / award2026-08-062,716
Weinstein JudithSee RemarksGrant / award2026-08-062,478
BENDHEIM JACKExecutive ChairmanGrant / award2026-08-0612,103
Escudero Lisa AnnSee RemarksGrant / award2026-08-061,547
Bendheim Daniel MPresident and CEOGrant / award2026-08-0611,699
CORCORAN E THOMASDirectorOpen market purchase2026-05-2910,000

Recent transactions

DateInsiderTitleTransactionSharesPrice
2026-08-06Rodriguez PatrickVP Finance and TreasurerGrant / award 1,503$0.00
2026-08-06David GlennChief Financial OfficerGrant / award 3,334$0.00
2026-08-06Miller Larry LeeChief Operating OfficerGrant / award 3,522$0.00
2026-08-06BENDHEIM JonathanDirectorGrant / award 2,716$0.00
2026-08-06Weinstein JudithSee RemarksGrant / award 2,478$0.00
2026-08-06BENDHEIM JACKExecutive ChairmanGrant / award 12,103$0.00
2026-08-06Escudero Lisa AnnSee RemarksGrant / award 1,547$0.00
2026-08-06Bendheim Daniel MPresident and CEOGrant / award 11,699$0.00
2026-08-04BENDHEIM JACKExecutive ChairmanOther acquisition/disposition 2,303$36.60
2026-08-04Escudero Lisa AnnSee RemarksOther acquisition/disposition 265$36.60
2026-08-04Miller Larry LeeChief Operating OfficerOther acquisition/disposition 635$36.60
2026-08-04Weinstein JudithSee RemarksOther acquisition/disposition 472$36.60
2026-08-04David GlennChief Financial OfficerOther acquisition/disposition 840$36.60
2026-08-04Bendheim Daniel MPresident and CEOOther acquisition/disposition 486$36.60
2026-05-29CORCORAN E THOMASDirectorOpen market purchase 10,000$31.77
2026-05-07BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 1,350$47.59
2026-05-07BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 1,149$48.31
2026-05-07BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 2,029$49.19
2026-05-06BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 5,634$57.18
2026-05-06BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 1,406$58.13
2026-05-05BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 6,264$55.73
2026-05-05BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 776$56.37
2026-04-30BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 5,805$52.65
2026-04-30BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 1,235$53.32
2026-04-29BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 4,002$52.70
2026-04-29BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 3,038$53.21
2026-04-28BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 1,652$55.10
2026-04-28BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 4,591$56.06
2026-04-28BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 797$56.69
2026-04-23BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 6,619$54.07
2026-04-23BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 421$54.56
2026-04-22BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 7,040$54.29
2026-04-21BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 1,625$55.35
2026-04-21BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 5,415$56.17
2026-04-16BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEODerivative conversion 100,000$0.00
2026-04-16BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 5,190$54.56
2026-04-16BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 1,850$54.88
2026-04-15BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 2,623$56.27
2026-04-15BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 3,618$57.21
2026-04-15BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 799$58.11
2026-04-14BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 6,548$59.03
2026-04-14BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 492$59.69
2026-03-31BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 6,609$53.87
2026-03-31BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 431$54.35
2026-03-30BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 6,423$53.54
2026-03-30BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 617$54.31
2026-03-26BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 6,760$56.79
2026-03-26BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 280$57.17
2026-03-25BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 1,572$55.28
2026-03-25BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 4,916$56.00
2026-03-25BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 552$56.86
2026-03-24BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 6,523$52.88
2026-03-24BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 517$53.59
2026-03-19BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 1,939$51.78
2026-03-19BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 4,977$52.79
2026-03-19BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 124$53.24
2026-03-18BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 4,311$51.80
2026-03-18BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 3,598$53.03
2026-03-18BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 2,651$53.64
2026-03-17BENDHEIM JACKPresident and CEOOpen market sale 5,280$51.66

Showing the most recent 60 transactions.

Recent SEC filings

Official company reports and insider transaction filings. Form 4 reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR submissions · updated 2026-10-22 08:20 UTC

FiledFormReport periodOfficial filing
2026-08-268-K2026-08-26 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-2610-K2026-06-30 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-1042026-08-06 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-1042026-08-06 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-1042026-08-06 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-1042026-08-06 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-1042026-08-06 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-1042026-08-06 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-1042026-08-06 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-1042026-08-06 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-0642026-08-04 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-0642026-08-04 View on SEC.gov →

Headlines about PAHC (Phibro Animal Health Corporation Class A). Links open the publisher — we don’t host full articles.

SEC filings ↓

← Back to the full dashboard · My watchlist