FOXO · FOXO TECHNOLOGIES INC CL A COMMON STOCK

NYSE MKT LLC - BOATS Real Time Price • USD

Foxo Technologies Inc (FOXO)

NYSE MKT LLC Technology
Move probability → Options chain →
$0.09 -0.01 (-9.63%)
● At close: August 12 at 4:00:00 PM EDT
DAY'S RANGE $0.09
$0.09 $0.09
52-WEEK RANGE $0.09
$0.00 $7.20

What's happening

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the same sourced figures shown elsewhere on this page -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Key Statistics

Market Cap$182.4K
P/E (TTM1)—
EPS2 (TTM)$-146.57
Div Yield—
Beta32.83
Volume6,600
Open0.09
Prev Close0.10
Bid / Ask0.09 / 0.00
Next Earnings 2026-11-09

Analyst Recommendations

No analyst recommendation data available.

Performance Overview (Trailing returns vs S&P 500 benchmark)

YTD RETURN
FOXO -56.67%
vs S&P 500 -68.55%
1-YEAR RETURN
FOXO -93.51%
vs S&P 500 -94.26%
6-MONTH RETURN
FOXO -56.67%
3-MONTH RETURN
FOXO +85.71%

Valuation Measures & Ratios

Enterprise Value4$17.4M
Forward P/E5—
PEG Ratio6—
Price / Sales (TTM1)0.01
Price / Book70.43
EV4 / Revenue0.97
EV4 / EBITDA15.43
Profit Margin-25.77%
Operating Margin4.22%
Return on Equity (ROE8)-43.80%
Return on Assets (ROA9)-9.78%
Avg Volume (3M)17,490
Glossary — what these abbreviations mean
1. TTM
Trailing twelve months — the sum of the last four reported quarters, not a calendar year or the single latest quarter.
2. EPS
Earnings per share — net income divided by diluted shares outstanding.
3. Beta
A stock's historical volatility relative to the overall market. Above 1 means it has moved more than the market; below 1, less.
4. EV (Enterprise Value)
Market cap plus total debt minus cash — roughly what it would cost to buy the whole company, debt included.
5. Forward P/E
Price divided by analysts' estimated earnings for the next 12 months, instead of trailing actual earnings.
6. PEG Ratio
P/E divided by expected earnings growth rate. A lower number can indicate a stock is cheap relative to how fast it's expected to grow.
7. Price / Book
Share price divided by book value (assets minus liabilities) per share.
8. ROE
Return on equity — net income divided by shareholders' equity, a measure of how efficiently a company turns equity into profit.
9. ROA
Return on assets — net income divided by total assets, a measure of how efficiently a company turns assets into profit.
10. MRQ
Most recent quarter — the single latest reported period, as opposed to TTM. The Financials section's "Quarterly" view below shows MRQ-style figures.
11. YoY
Year over year — percent change versus the same period one year earlier, used for growth figures like those on Compare cards and the Screener.

Short Interest

Shares Short5,933
Change from Prior Settlement+93.76%
% of Float—
Days to Cover (Short Ratio)1.00

Source: FINRA Rule 4560 consolidated short interest, settlement date 2026-09-30. Reported bi-monthly with a reporting lag — not real-time.

Quotes and the 1-day extended-hours chart: Yahoo Finance. Longer historical charts: Alpaca (IEX feed) — real-time but IEX-only volume (~2.5% of consolidated market volume). Fundamentals + earnings: Finnhub.

Price history

Events

Drag horizontally to zoom into a section; use Reset view to restore all observations.

Technical signal summary

Calculating from the latest year of daily price history…

Calculating…
Show Technical Analysis Breakdown ▾ 10 Indicators

Not investment advice — read several signals together.

Indicators None active

Add lines over the price chart or a panel below it. Your choices are saved on this device.

Starter sets
Trend
Oscillators
Volume/volatility
Loading chart…

History limited by data provider; markers are heuristics, not signals.

Peer and sector context

No reviewed peer group is available for this symbol.

Balanced evidence

A deterministic summary of sourced facts—not an AI verdict.

Potential strengths

  • Revenue growth is 63.0% on the provider's reported measure. Finnhub fundamentals ↗
  • Latest SEC filing is Form 10-Q, filed 2026-08-14; review it for current changes and risks. SEC EDGAR ↗

Potential concerns

Rule-based facts only; absence from either side is not evidence, and this is not a recommendation.

Financials

Income statement

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24
Revenue $4.7M $5.2M $3.5M $5.2M $3.2M $1.2M $27.5K $7.2K
Gross profit — — — — — — — —
Operating income $8.7M -$276.9K -$859.8K $567.1K -$1.5M -$1.0M -$1.6M -$1.2M
Net income $8.1M -$1.5M -$1.9M -$522.0K -$616.5K -$1.9M -$2.2M -$1.5M
Operating margin $186 -$5 -$24 $11 -$49 -$84 -$5.8K -$16.4K
Net margin $173 -$28 -$53 -$10 -$19 -$163 -$7.9K -$20.9K

Balance sheet

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Total assets $45.9M $45.8M $44.6M $52.1M $50.0M $41.9M $41.7M $42.7M
Total liabilities $45.0M $36.2M $33.5M $32.0M $36.3M $32.2M $36.4M $60.2M
Stockholders' equity $988.3K $9.7M $11.1M $20.2M $13.7M $9.7M $5.3M -$17.5M
Total current assets $4.8M $4.5M $3.1M $4.2M $5.6M $3.2M $2.9M $2.9M
Total current liabilities $40.6M $31.6M $28.7M $28.6M $32.9M $28.7M $31.2M $34.3M
Cash & equivalents $58.4K $65.9K $207.5K $628.6K $321.8K $16.9K $68.3K $34.0K

Cash flow

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Operating cash flow $298.7K -$577.9K -$104.0K -$44.8K -$2.4M -$1.3M -$1.8M $577.2K
Investing cash flow -$5.4K -$4.0K -$18.7K -$622.0K -$14.9K — -$336 $272.5K
Financing cash flow -$300.8K $440.3K -$298.3K $973.5K $2.7M $1.3M $1.9M -$847.7K
Free cash flow $293.3K -$581.9K -$151.2K — -$2.4M — — —
Capital expenditures $5.4K $4.0K $47.1K — $14.9K — — —
Depreciation & amortization $175.8K $171.1K $164.4K $143.2K $146.8K $143.0K $438.6K $274.5K

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL filings (10-Q/10-K), as originally tagged by the company. Quarterly cash flow is reconstructed by de-cumulating fiscal-year-to-date figures (how cash flow is tagged in 10-Qs); other quarterly lines are reported directly.

Institutional holders

SEC Form 13F filers holding FOXO as of the latest reported quarter. 13F only covers investment managers with $100M+ in assets — this is not a complete ownership picture, and does not include insiders (see Recent SEC filings below) or non-13F-eligible holders.

Institutional ownership is not available for this symbol right now.

Insider activity

Directors, officers, and 10%+ owners' reported transactions from SEC Form 4. A filing reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings · checked 23 most recent filings · covers 2022-09-15 to 2024-07-22

Insider purchases & sales, last 6 months

Purchases (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Sales (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Net Shares+0

Counts only open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) — grants, option exercises, tax withholding, and gifts are excluded since they aren't a market buy/sell decision.

Insider roster

NameTitleMost Recent TransactionDateShares
Kr8 ai Inc.10% ownerOpen market sale2024-07-221,300,000
WHITE MARK BRIANInterim CEOOpen market sale2024-07-221,300,000
WARD MARTIN CHRISTOPHERInterim CFOOpen market sale2024-07-221,300,000
Dowling Vincent J. Jr10% ownerOpen market sale2023-07-143,000
DIAC Sponsor LLC10% ownerOption exercise2022-09-15632,500
Poole Andrew J.DirectorOption exercise2022-09-1585,000
Danielson TylerChief Technology OfficerGrant / award2022-09-1517,425
Potashnick RobertChief Financial OfficerGrant / award2022-09-15510,000
Khaleghi MurdocDirectorGrant / award2022-09-15130,000
Will MichaelGeneral CounselGrant / award2022-09-15510,000
Sabes JonCEO, ChairmanGrant / award2022-09-15372,680
Sharoni ErinChief Product OfficerGrant / award2022-09-15760,000
Chen BrianChief Science OfficerGrant / award2022-09-15760,000
Barnes BretDirectorGrant / award2022-09-1550,000

Recent transactions

DateInsiderTitleTransactionSharesPrice

Recent SEC filings

Official company reports and insider transaction filings. Form 4 reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR submissions · updated 2026-10-22 07:48 UTC

FiledFormReport periodOfficial filing
2026-08-1410-Q2026-06-30 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-148-K2026-08-13 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-298-K2026-07-29 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-278-K2026-07-22 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-068-K2026-07-06 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-018-K2026-06-25 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-288-K2026-05-27 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-228-K2026-05-15 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-188-K2026-05-12 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-1510-Q2026-03-31 View on SEC.gov →
2026-04-208-K2026-04-15 View on SEC.gov →
2026-04-1510-K2025-12-31 View on SEC.gov →

Headlines about FOXO (FOXO TECHNOLOGIES INC CL A COMMON STOCK). Links open the publisher — we don’t host full articles.

SEC filings ↓

← Back to the full dashboard · My watchlist