BEEP · Mobile Infrastructure Corporation

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET - Real Time Price • USD

Mobile Infrastructure Corp (BEEP)

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET Commercial Services & Supplies
Move probability → Options chain →
$2.55 -0.03 (-0.97%)
● At close: October 21 at 4:00:00 PM EDT
DAY'S RANGE $2.55
$2.55 $2.55
52-WEEK RANGE $2.55
$1.29 $3.78

What's happening

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the same sourced figures shown elsewhere on this page -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Key Statistics

Market Cap$105.7M
P/E (TTM1)—
EPS2 (TTM)$-0.58
Div Yield—
Beta30.76
Volume373
Open2.55
Prev Close2.58
Bid / Ask2.14 / 2.97
Next Earnings 2026-11-10

Analyst Recommendations

Strong buy 3 Buy 5 Hold 1 Sell 0 Strong sell 0

Aggregate ratings for 2026-10-01 (9 analysts polled by Finnhub) — consensus count.

Performance Overview (Trailing returns vs S&P 500 benchmark)

YTD RETURN
BEEP -0.39%
vs S&P 500 -13.17%
1-YEAR RETURN
BEEP -24.85%
vs S&P 500 -39.41%
6-MONTH RETURN
BEEP +21.53%
3-MONTH RETURN
BEEP +37.30%

Valuation Measures & Ratios

Enterprise Value4$296.9M
Forward P/E5—
PEG Ratio6-0.04
Price / Sales (TTM1)3.03
Price / Book70.44
EV4 / Revenue8.56
EV4 / EBITDA94.68
Profit Margin-67.22%
Operating Margin-17.58%
Return on Equity (ROE8)-16.81%
Return on Assets (ROA9)-6.21%
Avg Volume (3M)53,260
Glossary — what these abbreviations mean
1. TTM
Trailing twelve months — the sum of the last four reported quarters, not a calendar year or the single latest quarter.
2. EPS
Earnings per share — net income divided by diluted shares outstanding.
3. Beta
A stock's historical volatility relative to the overall market. Above 1 means it has moved more than the market; below 1, less.
4. EV (Enterprise Value)
Market cap plus total debt minus cash — roughly what it would cost to buy the whole company, debt included.
5. Forward P/E
Price divided by analysts' estimated earnings for the next 12 months, instead of trailing actual earnings.
6. PEG Ratio
P/E divided by expected earnings growth rate. A lower number can indicate a stock is cheap relative to how fast it's expected to grow.
7. Price / Book
Share price divided by book value (assets minus liabilities) per share.
8. ROE
Return on equity — net income divided by shareholders' equity, a measure of how efficiently a company turns equity into profit.
9. ROA
Return on assets — net income divided by total assets, a measure of how efficiently a company turns assets into profit.
10. MRQ
Most recent quarter — the single latest reported period, as opposed to TTM. The Financials section's "Quarterly" view below shows MRQ-style figures.
11. YoY
Year over year — percent change versus the same period one year earlier, used for growth figures like those on Compare cards and the Screener.

Short Interest

Shares Short92,173
Change from Prior Settlement-7.78%
% of Float—
Days to Cover (Short Ratio)4.07

Source: FINRA Rule 4560 consolidated short interest, settlement date 2026-09-30. Reported bi-monthly with a reporting lag — not real-time.

Quotes and the 1-day extended-hours chart: Yahoo Finance. Longer historical charts: Alpaca (IEX feed) — real-time but IEX-only volume (~2.5% of consolidated market volume). Fundamentals + earnings: Finnhub.

Price history

Events

Drag horizontally to zoom into a section; use Reset view to restore all observations.

Technical signal summary

Calculating from the latest year of daily price history…

Calculating…
Show Technical Analysis Breakdown ▾ 10 Indicators

Not investment advice — read several signals together.

Indicators None active

Add lines over the price chart or a panel below it. Your choices are saved on this device.

Starter sets
Trend
Oscillators
Volume/volatility
Loading chart…

History limited by data provider; markers are heuristics, not signals.

Peer and sector context

No reviewed peer group is available for this symbol.

Balanced evidence

A deterministic summary of sourced facts—not an AI verdict.

Potential strengths

  • Latest SEC filing is Form 8-K, filed 2026-10-21; review it for current changes and risks. SEC EDGAR ↗

Potential concerns

Rule-based facts only; absence from either side is not evidence, and this is not a recommendation.

Financials

Income statement

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24
Revenue $8.9M $7.9M $9.1M $9.0M $8.2M $9.8M $9.3M $8.8M
Operating income — — — — — — — —
Net income -$3.0M -$7.1M -$5.8M -$4.2M -$3.9M -$1.3M -$1.4M -$2.1M
EPS (basic) $-0.08 $-0.18 $-0.15 $-0.11 $-0.10 $-0.06 $-0.06 $-0.09
Net margin -$33 -$89 -$64 -$47 -$47 -$13 -$15 -$24

Balance sheet

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Total assets $358.3M $362.8M $382.5M $397.8M $405.6M $409.5M $415.1M $418.2M
Total liabilities $211.4M $212.7M $223.4M $228.1M $226.7M $225.5M $225.8M $220.9M
Stockholders' equity $129.3M $132.5M $141.3M $151.7M $160.6M $164.5M $170.0M $134.8M
Total current assets — — — — — — — —
Total current liabilities — — — — — — — —
Cash & equivalents $5.1M $8.5M $8.3M $6.1M $10.6M $11.6M $10.7M $8.7M

Cash flow

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Operating cash flow $1.7M -$1.6M -$626.0K $1.2M $1.8M -$1.5M $227.0K $0
Investing cash flow -$316.0K $15.3M $14.1M -$480.0K -$242.0K $2.9M $4.4M $332.0K
Financing cash flow -$4.7M -$14.9M -$10.3M -$4.6M -$1.8M -$1.1M -$3.1M $654.0K
Depreciation & amortization $1.8M $1.8M $2.8M $2.9M $2.9M $2.1M $2.1M $2.1M
Share-based compensation $795.0K $801.0K $847.0K $801.0K $834.0K $654.0K $968.0K $1.3M
Deferred income taxes — — $0 — — — $0 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL filings (10-Q/10-K), as originally tagged by the company. Quarterly cash flow is reconstructed by de-cumulating fiscal-year-to-date figures (how cash flow is tagged in 10-Qs); other quarterly lines are reported directly.

Institutional holders

SEC Form 13F filers holding BEEP as of the latest reported quarter. 13F only covers investment managers with $100M+ in assets — this is not a complete ownership picture, and does not include insiders (see Recent SEC filings below) or non-13F-eligible holders.

Institutional ownership is not available for this symbol right now.

Insider activity

Directors, officers, and 10%+ owners' reported transactions from SEC Form 4. A filing reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings · checked 25 most recent filings · covers 2024-12-10 to 2026-08-18

Recent transactions

  • Most recent: Jones Damon D (Director) — Grant / award of 18,750 shares on 2026-08-18.

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the SEC Form 4 figures in the tables below -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Insider purchases & sales, last 6 months

Purchases (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Sales (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Net Shares+0

Counts only open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) — grants, option exercises, tax withholding, and gifts are excluded since they aren't a market buy/sell decision.

Insider roster

NameTitleMost Recent TransactionDateShares
Jones Damon DDirectorGrant / award2026-08-1818,750
GARFINKLE DAVIDDirectorGrant / award2026-08-1819,922
Holley DanicaDirectorGrant / award2026-08-1816,407
Osher JeffreyDirectorGrant / award2026-08-1822,266
Hogue StephaniePresident & CEOGrant / award2026-03-05177,304
Gohr Paul MChief Financial OfficerGrant / award2026-03-0570,921
Chavez Manuel IIICEOOther acquisition/disposition2025-06-171,498,636
Greiwe BradDirectorOption exercise2025-01-1017,381

Recent transactions

DateInsiderTitleTransactionSharesPrice
2026-08-18Jones Damon DDirectorGrant / award 18,750$0.00
2026-08-18GARFINKLE DAVIDDirectorGrant / award 19,922$0.00
2026-08-18Holley DanicaDirectorGrant / award 16,407$0.00
2026-08-18Osher JeffreyDirectorGrant / award 22,266$0.00
2026-03-05Hogue StephaniePresident & CEOGrant / award 177,304$0.00
2026-03-05Gohr Paul MChief Financial OfficerGrant / award 70,921$0.00
2026-01-10Hogue StephaniePresident & CEOOption exercise 78,125—
2026-01-10Hogue StephaniePresident & CEOTax withholding 25,561$2.83
2025-11-18Hogue StephaniePresident & CEOGrant / award 28,442$0.00
2025-08-29GARFINKLE DAVIDDirectorOpen market purchase 2,117$3.83
2025-08-29GARFINKLE DAVIDDirectorOpen market purchase 463$3.85
2025-06-18Osher JeffreyDirectorGrant / award 13,869$0.00
2025-06-18Holley DanicaDirectorGrant / award 10,219$0.00
2025-06-18Jones Damon DDirectorGrant / award 11,679$0.00
2025-06-18GARFINKLE DAVIDDirectorGrant / award 12,409$0.00
2025-06-17Hogue StephaniePresidentOther acquisition/disposition 1,498,636$0.00
2025-06-17Chavez Manuel IIICEOOther acquisition/disposition 1,498,636$0.00
2025-03-10Hogue StephaniePresidentGrant / award 88,235$0.00
2025-03-10Gohr Paul MChief Financial OfficerGrant / award 58,823$0.00
2025-01-10Jones Damon DDirectorOption exercise 33,334—
2025-01-10Greiwe BradDirectorOption exercise 17,381—
2025-01-10Hogue StephaniePresidentOption exercise 78,125—
2025-01-10Hogue StephaniePresidentTax withholding 28,891$3.94
2025-01-10Osher JeffreyDirectorOption exercise 36,192—
2025-01-10GARFINKLE DAVIDDirectorOption exercise 31,587—
2025-01-10Holley DanicaDirectorOption exercise 29,168—
2024-12-10Holley DanicaDirectorOpen market purchase 15,483$3.16

Recent SEC filings

Official company reports and insider transaction filings. Form 4 reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR submissions · updated 2026-10-22 08:21 UTC

FiledFormReport periodOfficial filing
2026-10-218-K2026-10-20 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-238-K2026-09-22 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-2042026-08-18 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-2042026-08-18 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-2042026-08-18 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-2042026-08-18 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-188-K2026-08-17 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-1110-Q2026-06-30 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-118-K2026-08-11 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-068-K2026-08-06 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-238-K2026-07-22 View on SEC.gov →
2026-06-308-K2026-06-29 View on SEC.gov →

Headlines about BEEP (Mobile Infrastructure Corporation). Links open the publisher — we don’t host full articles.

SEC filings ↓

← Back to the full dashboard · My watchlist