LIQT · LiqTech International, Inc.

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET - BOATS Real Time Price • USD

LiqTech International Inc (LIQT)

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET Machinery
Move probability → Options chain →
$0.37 -0.01 (-1.39%)
● At close: October 21 at 4:00:00 PM EDT
DAY'S RANGE $0.37
$0.35 $0.37
52-WEEK RANGE $0.37
$0.35 $2.65

What's happening

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the same sourced figures shown elsewhere on this page -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Key Statistics

Market Cap$11.6M
P/E (TTM1)—
EPS2 (TTM)$-0.84
Div Yield—
Beta31.18
Volume5,374
Open0.35
Prev Close0.37
Bid / Ask0.29 / 0.44
Next Earnings 2026-11-11

Analyst Recommendations

Strong buy 2 Buy 4 Hold 1 Sell 0 Strong sell 0

Aggregate ratings for 2026-10-01 (7 analysts polled by Finnhub) — consensus count.

Performance Overview (Trailing returns vs S&P 500 benchmark)

YTD RETURN
LIQT -75.81%
vs S&P 500 -88.59%
1-YEAR RETURN
LIQT -84.58%
vs S&P 500 -99.14%
6-MONTH RETURN
LIQT -80.59%
3-MONTH RETURN
LIQT -45.01%

Valuation Measures & Ratios

Enterprise Value4$15.3M
Forward P/E5—
PEG Ratio6—
Price / Sales (TTM1)0.75
Price / Book71.35
EV4 / Revenue0.93
EV4 / EBITDA14.01
Profit Margin-63.18%
Operating Margin-55.87%
Return on Equity (ROE8)-65.30%
Return on Assets (ROA9)-27.99%
Avg Volume (3M)262,250
Glossary — what these abbreviations mean
1. TTM
Trailing twelve months — the sum of the last four reported quarters, not a calendar year or the single latest quarter.
2. EPS
Earnings per share — net income divided by diluted shares outstanding.
3. Beta
A stock's historical volatility relative to the overall market. Above 1 means it has moved more than the market; below 1, less.
4. EV (Enterprise Value)
Market cap plus total debt minus cash — roughly what it would cost to buy the whole company, debt included.
5. Forward P/E
Price divided by analysts' estimated earnings for the next 12 months, instead of trailing actual earnings.
6. PEG Ratio
P/E divided by expected earnings growth rate. A lower number can indicate a stock is cheap relative to how fast it's expected to grow.
7. Price / Book
Share price divided by book value (assets minus liabilities) per share.
8. ROE
Return on equity — net income divided by shareholders' equity, a measure of how efficiently a company turns equity into profit.
9. ROA
Return on assets — net income divided by total assets, a measure of how efficiently a company turns assets into profit.
10. MRQ
Most recent quarter — the single latest reported period, as opposed to TTM. The Financials section's "Quarterly" view below shows MRQ-style figures.
11. YoY
Year over year — percent change versus the same period one year earlier, used for growth figures like those on Compare cards and the Screener.

Short Interest

Shares Short89,214
Change from Prior Settlement-38.90%
% of Float—
Days to Cover (Short Ratio)1.00

Source: FINRA Rule 4560 consolidated short interest, settlement date 2026-09-30. Reported bi-monthly with a reporting lag — not real-time.

Quotes and the 1-day extended-hours chart: Yahoo Finance. Longer historical charts: Alpaca (IEX feed) — real-time but IEX-only volume (~2.5% of consolidated market volume). Fundamentals + earnings: Finnhub.

Price history

Events

Drag horizontally to zoom into a section; use Reset view to restore all observations.

Technical signal summary

Calculating from the latest year of daily price history…

Calculating…
Show Technical Analysis Breakdown ▾ 10 Indicators

Not investment advice — read several signals together.

Indicators None active

Add lines over the price chart or a panel below it. Your choices are saved on this device.

Starter sets
Trend
Oscillators
Volume/volatility
Loading chart…

History limited by data provider; markers are heuristics, not signals.

Peer and sector context

No reviewed peer group is available for this symbol.

Balanced evidence

A deterministic summary of sourced facts—not an AI verdict.

Potential strengths

  • Latest SEC filing is Form 8-K, filed 2026-10-06; review it for current changes and risks. SEC EDGAR ↗

Potential concerns

Rule-based facts only; absence from either side is not evidence, and this is not a recommendation.

Financials

Income statement

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24
Revenue — — — — — — — —
Gross profit $365.5K $393.7K $747.9K $484.6K $125.1K -$209.5K $717.2K $271.1K
Operating income -$2.3M -$2.3M -$1.3M -$2.1M -$2.2M -$2.6M -$2.1M -$2.0M
Net income -$3.0M -$2.7M -$1.4M -$2.2M -$2.4M -$2.8M -$2.1M -$2.4M
EPS (diluted) — — — — — — — —
EPS (basic) $-0.14 $-0.28 $-0.15 $-0.14 $-0.25 $-0.49 $-0.36 $-0.41

Balance sheet

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Total assets $37.9M $24.9M $27.3M $30.3M $31.7M $31.7M $32.4M $28.7M
Total liabilities $12.1M $17.4M $16.9M $17.5M $17.8M $17.5M $15.8M $17.3M
Stockholders' equity $25.9M $7.6M $10.4M $12.8M $13.9M $15.1M $16.7M $11.4M
Total current assets $27.7M $14.1M $16.0M $18.8M $19.8M $20.9M $20.6M $16.0M
Total current liabilities $6.3M $5.7M $4.7M $5.4M $5.5M $5.5M $4.9M $6.0M
Cash & equivalents — $2.7M $5.1M — — — — $4.5M

Cash flow

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Operating cash flow -$3.1M -$1.9M -$2.1M -$1.1M -$1.6M -$1.3M -$2.0M -$1.7M
Investing cash flow $12.2K -$269.7K -$44.8K -$125.3K $63.0K -$110.9K -$395.3K -$361.9K
Financing cash flow $16.1M -$309.3K -$67.7K -$69.5K -$133.2K $989.7K $8.6M $989.4K
Free cash flow -$3.1M -$2.2M -$2.3M -$1.2M -$1.5M -$1.5M -$2.4M -$2.1M
Capital expenditures $7.9K $269.7K $166.3K $126.6K -$61.1K $163.5K $390.3K $365.3K
Depreciation & amortization $301.5K $356.9K $376.0K $415.5K $458.8K $442.0K $538.9K $554.6K

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL filings (10-Q/10-K), as originally tagged by the company. Quarterly cash flow is reconstructed by de-cumulating fiscal-year-to-date figures (how cash flow is tagged in 10-Qs); other quarterly lines are reported directly.

Institutional holders

SEC Form 13F filers holding LIQT as of the latest reported quarter. 13F only covers investment managers with $100M+ in assets — this is not a complete ownership picture, and does not include insiders (see Recent SEC filings below) or non-13F-eligible holders.

Institutional ownership is not available for this symbol right now.

Insider activity

Directors, officers, and 10%+ owners' reported transactions from SEC Form 4. A filing reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings · checked 25 most recent filings · covers 2023-05-26 to 2026-06-08

Recent transactions

  • Insiders have net bought 750,000 shares over the last 182 days, across 2 purchases and 0 sales.
  • Most recent: Bleichroeder LP (10% owner) — Other acquisition/disposition of 3,000,000 shares on 2026-06-08.

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the SEC Form 4 figures in the tables below -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Insider purchases & sales, last 6 months

Purchases (open market)750,000 sh(2 txns)
Sales (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Net Shares+750,000

Counts only open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) — grants, option exercises, tax withholding, and gifts are excluded since they aren't a market buy/sell decision.

Insider roster

NameTitleMost Recent TransactionDateShares
Bleichroeder LP10% ownerOther acquisition/disposition2026-06-083,000,000
Wowk RobertDirectorOpen market purchase2026-06-0550,000
Chen FeiChief Executive OfficerTax withholding2026-01-0367,860
Kowalczyk DavidCFO and COOTax withholding2026-01-035,589
BUEHLER ALEXANDER JDirectorGrant / award2025-01-0753,030
Boswell PeytonDirectorGrant / award2025-01-0728,158
Kunz MartinDirectorGrant / award2025-01-0726,516
MEEUSEN RICHARD ADirectorGrant / award2025-01-0729,294
Price Phillip MassieInterim CFOGrant / award2024-05-0613,748
Stadil Simon SeidelinChief Financial OfficerTax withholding2024-01-0317,163

Recent transactions

DateInsiderTitleTransactionSharesPrice
2026-06-08Bleichroeder LP10% ownerOther acquisition/disposition 3,000,000$1.00
2026-06-05Wowk RobertDirectorOpen market purchase 50,000$1.00
2026-06-05Bleichroeder LP10% ownerOpen market purchase 700,000$1.00
2026-01-03Chen FeiChief Executive OfficerTax withholding 67,860$1.49
2026-01-03Kowalczyk DavidCFO and COOTax withholding 5,589$1.49
2025-12-19Kowalczyk DavidCFO and COOGrant / award 94,368$0.00
2025-09-12Chen FeiChief Executive OfficerTax withholding 13,021$2.34
2025-01-07BUEHLER ALEXANDER JDirectorGrant / award 53,030$0.00
2025-01-07Boswell PeytonDirectorGrant / award 28,158$0.00
2025-01-07Chen FeiChief Executive OfficerGrant / award 201,335$0.00
2025-01-07Kunz MartinDirectorGrant / award 26,516$0.00
2025-01-07MEEUSEN RICHARD ADirectorGrant / award 29,294$0.00
2025-01-03Chen FeiChief Executive OfficerTax withholding 28,394$1.87

Recent SEC filings

Official company reports and insider transaction filings. Form 4 reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR submissions · updated 2026-10-22 06:35 UTC

FiledFormReport periodOfficial filing
2026-10-068-K2026-09-30 View on SEC.gov →
2026-09-088-K2026-08-31 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-1942026-06-05 View on SEC.gov →
2026-08-1210-Q2026-06-30 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-248-K2026-07-21 View on SEC.gov →
2026-06-0942026-06-05 View on SEC.gov →
2026-06-098-K2026-06-04 View on SEC.gov →
2026-06-018-K2026-05-26 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-268-K2026-05-22 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-1310-Q2026-03-31 View on SEC.gov →
2026-02-2710-K2025-12-31 View on SEC.gov →
2026-02-188-K2026-02-11 View on SEC.gov →

Headlines about LIQT (LiqTech International, Inc.). Links open the publisher — we don’t host full articles.

SEC filings ↓

← Back to the full dashboard · My watchlist