CCC · CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc.

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET - Real Time Price • USD

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc (CCC)

NASDAQ NMS - GLOBAL MARKET Technology
Move probability → Options chain →
$7.66 +0.00 (+0.07%)
● At close: October 23 at 4:00:00 PM EDT
DAY'S RANGE $7.66
$7.63 $7.67
52-WEEK RANGE $7.66
$4.08 $9.44

What's happening

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the same sourced figures shown elsewhere on this page -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Key Statistics

Market Cap$4.53B
P/E (TTM1)106.97
EPS2 (TTM)$0.07
Div Yield—
Beta30.41
Volume2,118,014
Open7.64
Prev Close7.66
Bid / Ask7.62 / 7.67
Next Earnings 2026-10-29

Analyst Recommendations

Strong buy 6 Buy 6 Hold 3 Sell 1 Strong sell 0

Aggregate ratings for 2026-10-01 (16 analysts polled by Finnhub) — consensus count.

Performance Overview (Trailing returns vs S&P 500 benchmark)

YTD RETURN
CCC -3.90%
vs S&P 500 -17.27%
1-YEAR RETURN
CCC -16.23%
vs S&P 500 -31.39%
6-MONTH RETURN
CCC +35.46%
3-MONTH RETURN
CCC +33.33%

Valuation Measures & Ratios

Enterprise Value4$5.74B
Forward P/E513.10
PEG Ratio60.03
Price / Sales (TTM1)4.07
Price / Book71.71
EV4 / Revenue5.16
EV4 / EBITDA22.89
Profit Margin3.81%
Operating Margin15.87%
Return on Equity (ROE8)2.29%
Return on Assets (ROA9)1.20%
Avg Volume (3M)16,504,410
Quarterly history (5 periods)
Measure Jun '26Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Sep '24
Market cap $2.68B — $6.10B $5.24B —
P/E 186.80 — 288.92 693.71 —
Price/Sales 2.52 — 6.21 5.52 —
Price/Book 1.51 — 2.86 2.41 —
EV/Revenue 3.60 — 7.15 6.42 —
EV/EBITDA 25.64 — 62.50 — —
ROE 0.81% — 0.99% 0.35% —
ROA 0.41% — 0.59% 0.21% —

Trailing-twelve-month ratios computed from SEC EDGAR quarterly figures and historical daily close prices (Alpaca). Diluted shares are derived from Net income ÷ EPS (diluted) for each quarter, not separately reported. Forward P/E/PEG unavailable (no free data source).

Glossary — what these abbreviations mean
1. TTM
Trailing twelve months — the sum of the last four reported quarters, not a calendar year or the single latest quarter.
2. EPS
Earnings per share — net income divided by diluted shares outstanding.
3. Beta
A stock's historical volatility relative to the overall market. Above 1 means it has moved more than the market; below 1, less.
4. EV (Enterprise Value)
Market cap plus total debt minus cash — roughly what it would cost to buy the whole company, debt included.
5. Forward P/E
Price divided by analysts' estimated earnings for the next 12 months, instead of trailing actual earnings.
6. PEG Ratio
P/E divided by expected earnings growth rate. A lower number can indicate a stock is cheap relative to how fast it's expected to grow.
7. Price / Book
Share price divided by book value (assets minus liabilities) per share.
8. ROE
Return on equity — net income divided by shareholders' equity, a measure of how efficiently a company turns equity into profit.
9. ROA
Return on assets — net income divided by total assets, a measure of how efficiently a company turns assets into profit.
10. MRQ
Most recent quarter — the single latest reported period, as opposed to TTM. The Financials section's "Quarterly" view below shows MRQ-style figures.
11. YoY
Year over year — percent change versus the same period one year earlier, used for growth figures like those on Compare cards and the Screener.

Short Interest

Shares Short61,548,418
Change from Prior Settlement+26.54%
% of Float—
Days to Cover (Short Ratio)4.76

Source: FINRA Rule 4560 consolidated short interest, settlement date 2026-09-30. Reported bi-monthly with a reporting lag — not real-time.

Quotes and the 1-day extended-hours chart: Yahoo Finance. Longer historical charts: Alpaca (IEX feed) — real-time but IEX-only volume (~2.5% of consolidated market volume). Fundamentals + earnings: Finnhub.

Price history

Events

Drag horizontally to zoom into a section; use Reset view to restore all observations.

Technical signal summary

Calculating from the latest year of daily price history…

Calculating…
Show Technical Analysis Breakdown ▾ 10 Indicators

Not investment advice — read several signals together.

Indicators None active

Add lines over the price chart or a panel below it. Your choices are saved on this device.

Starter sets
Trend
Oscillators
Volume/volatility
Loading chart…

History limited by data provider; markers are heuristics, not signals.

Peer and sector context

No reviewed peer group is available for this symbol.

Balanced evidence

A deterministic summary of sourced facts—not an AI verdict.

Potential strengths

  • Revenue growth is 9.8% on the provider's reported measure. Finnhub fundamentals ↗
  • Latest SEC filing is Form 8-K, filed 2026-10-15; review it for current changes and risks. SEC EDGAR ↗

Potential concerns

Rule-based facts only; absence from either side is not evidence, and this is not a recommendation.

Financials

Income statement

Line item Jun '26Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24Sep '23
Revenue $285.9M $267.1M $260.5M $251.6M $238.5M $232.6M $227.2M $221.1M
Gross profit $210.6M $193.0M $194.0M $185.0M $183.4M $177.3M $167.9M $163.1M
Operating income $47.6M $30.0M $24.5M -$10.7M $28.7M $22.5M $7.8M $16.6M
Net income $20.8M -$2.0M $13.0M -$17.4M $4.1M $21.4M -$597.0K -$21.2M
EPS (diluted) $0.04 $0.00 $0.02 $-0.03 $0.00 $0.03 $0.00 $-0.04
EPS (basic) $0.04 $0.00 $0.02 $-0.03 $0.00 $0.03 $0.00 $-0.04

Balance sheet

Line item Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24
Total assets $3.53B — $3.57B $3.59B $3.57B $3.61B $3.18B $3.11B
Total liabilities $1.76B — $1.79B $1.46B $1.43B $1.43B $1.16B $1.15B
Stockholders' equity $1.77B $1.72B $1.79B $2.13B $2.14B $2.18B $2.00B $1.94B
Total current assets $330.6M — $335.1M $330.7M $277.7M $297.9M $564.6M $467.8M
Total current liabilities $212.2M — $234.1M $218.0M $200.5M $193.8M $154.8M $146.8M
Cash & equivalents $115.9M — $111.2M $97.1M $55.1M $130.3M $399.0M $286.3M

Cash flow

Line item Jun '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24Jun '24
Operating cash flow $159.0M $119.2M $94.8M $43.1M $58.5M $113.6M $63.2M $51.8M
Investing cash flow -$35.0M -$14.3M -$11.4M -$15.7M -$430.0M -$7.9M -$13.8M -$15.6M
Financing cash flow -$119.5M -$90.9M -$41.3M -$102.7M $102.8M $7.1M -$1.1M $10.5M
Free cash flow $124.0M $104.9M $78.6M $27.4M $43.6M $105.7M $49.4M $36.2M
Capital expenditures $35.0M $14.3M $16.1M $15.7M $14.8M $7.9M $13.8M $15.6M
Depreciation & amortization $13.9M $45.2M $17.0M $13.8M $13.6M $33.5M $10.4M $9.7M

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL filings (10-Q/10-K), as originally tagged by the company. Quarterly cash flow is reconstructed by de-cumulating fiscal-year-to-date figures (how cash flow is tagged in 10-Qs); other quarterly lines are reported directly.

Institutional holders

SEC Form 13F filers holding CCC as of the latest reported quarter. 13F only covers investment managers with $100M+ in assets — this is not a complete ownership picture, and does not include insiders (see Recent SEC filings below) or non-13F-eligible holders.

Source: Business Quant SEC Form 13F · report period 2026-06-30 · 30 filers

Held by These Filers81.6%
Shares Outstanding573,413,846
FilerSharesValue% OutQtr ChangeFiled
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 43,828,079 $226.2K 7.64% +31.1% 2026-08-14
UBS Group AG 38,867,785 $200.6M 6.78% +461.8% 2026-08-13
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 34,128,301 $176.1M 5.95% -3.4% 2026-06-30
AKRE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 29,858,935 $154.1M 5.21% -5.2% 2026-08-14
BlackRock, Inc. 29,061,242 $150.0M 5.07% -2.9% 2026-08-07
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 24,895,481 $128.5M 4.34% -4.1% 2026-06-30
EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. 22,927,668 $118.3M 4.00% +22.7% 2026-08-10
Neuberger Berman Group LLC 17,562,252 $90.6M 3.06% +1.6% 2026-08-13
BROWN ADVISORY INC 16,523,245 $85.3M 2.88% +2.0% 2026-08-14
WASATCH ADVISORS LP 15,548,321 $80.2M 2.71% -44.9% 2026-07-09
Van Berkom & Associates Inc. 14,089,987 $72.7K 2.46% +4.3% 2026-08-05
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 13,007,478 $67.1M 2.27% +17.8% 2026-08-11
Clarkston Capital Partners, LLC 12,516,625 $64.6M 2.18% +30.7% 2026-08-11
BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO 12,490,320 $64.5M 2.18% +88.6% 2026-08-11
Morgan Stanley 12,328,314 $63.6M 2.15% -26.4% 2026-08-11
Nomura Holdings Inc 11,964,881 $61.7M 2.09% +1277.1% 2026-08-14
State Street Corp 11,633,295 $59.9M 2.03% +3.6% 2026-08-07
Bank Of America Corp /De/ 11,393,958 $58.8M 1.99% -18.6% 2026-08-14
Goldman Sachs Group Inc 10,650,892 $55.0M 1.86% +1.8% 2026-08-14
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 9,805,468 $50.6M 1.71% -9.0% 2026-08-12
Alfreton Capital LLP 9,500,000 $49.0M 1.66% -11.9% 2026-08-11
Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC 9,196,301 $47.5M 1.60% +0.0% 2026-08-14
Barclays Plc 8,620,288 $44.5M 1.50% +20.0% 2026-08-14
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 7,721,585 $39.8M 1.35% +65.9% 2026-08-07
LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA 7,498,579 $38.7M 1.31% -14.2% 2026-08-14

Insider activity

Directors, officers, and 10%+ owners' reported transactions from SEC Form 4. A filing reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings · checked 25 most recent filings · covers 2025-09-05 to 2026-06-11

Recent transactions

  • Most recent: Valdez Joshua James (See Remarks) — Option exercise of 159,745 shares on 2026-06-11.

Deterministic template sentences filled in from the SEC Form 4 figures in the tables below -- not an AI-written summary, no live model call.

Insider purchases & sales, last 6 months

Purchases (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Sales (open market)0 sh(0 txns)
Net Shares+0

Counts only open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) — grants, option exercises, tax withholding, and gifts are excluded since they aren't a market buy/sell decision.

Insider roster

NameTitleMost Recent TransactionDateShares
Valdez Joshua JamesSee RemarksOption exercise2026-06-11159,745
Eilam BarakDirectorOption exercise2026-05-2122,013
De Crescenzo Neil E.DirectorOption exercise2026-05-2128,410
Williams TeriDirectorOption exercise2026-05-2128,410
Schloss EileenDirectorOption exercise2026-05-2131,250
INGRAM WILLIAMDirectorOption exercise2026-05-2131,250
Schweitzer John ArthurDirectorOption exercise2026-05-2111,221
Welsh Timothy ASee RemarksOption exercise2026-04-0182,781
Christo RodneyChief Accounting OfficerOpen market sale2026-03-245,847
Herb BrianSee RemarksOption exercise2026-03-2335,445
RAMAMURTHY GITHESHSee RemarksOption exercise2026-02-03500,000
ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P.Reporting personOpen market sale2025-11-0727,391,934
Wei EricReporting personOpen market sale2025-11-0727,391,934
Young LaurenReporting personOpen market sale2025-11-0727,391,934
GOODSON JOHN PAGESee RemarksOption exercise2025-09-17150,000

Recent transactions

DateInsiderTitleTransactionSharesPrice
2026-06-11Valdez Joshua JamesSee RemarksOption exercise 159,745$0.00
2026-06-11Valdez Joshua JamesSee RemarksTax withholding 58,055$4.70
2026-05-21Eilam BarakDirectorOption exercise 22,013$0.00
2026-05-21De Crescenzo Neil E.DirectorOption exercise 28,410$0.00
2026-05-21Williams TeriDirectorOption exercise 28,410$0.00
2026-05-21Schloss EileenDirectorOption exercise 31,250$0.00
2026-05-21INGRAM WILLIAMDirectorOption exercise 31,250$0.00
2026-05-21Schweitzer John ArthurDirectorOption exercise 11,221$0.00
2026-04-01Welsh Timothy ASee RemarksOption exercise 82,781$0.00
2026-04-01Welsh Timothy ASee RemarksTax withholding 25,332$6.00
2026-03-24Christo RodneyChief Accounting OfficerOpen market sale 5,847$6.17
2026-03-23Herb BrianSee RemarksOption exercise 35,445$0.00
2026-03-23Herb BrianSee RemarksTax withholding 15,703$6.18
2026-03-23Christo RodneyChief Accounting OfficerOption exercise 8,271$0.00
2026-03-23Christo RodneyChief Accounting OfficerTax withholding 2,424$6.18
2026-03-09Christo RodneyChief Accounting OfficerOpen market sale 50,321$6.13
2026-03-06Herb BrianSee RemarksGrant / award 64,570$0.00
2026-03-06Herb BrianSee RemarksGrant / award 113,344$0.00
2026-03-06Herb BrianSee RemarksOption exercise 42,230$0.00
2026-03-06Herb BrianSee RemarksOption exercise 33,756$0.00
2026-03-06Herb BrianSee RemarksOption exercise 57,041$0.00
2026-03-06Herb BrianSee RemarksTax withholding 119,226$6.26
2026-03-06Christo RodneyChief Accounting OfficerGrant / award 15,067$0.00
2026-03-06Christo RodneyChief Accounting OfficerGrant / award 26,447$0.00
2026-03-06Christo RodneyChief Accounting OfficerOption exercise 9,854$0.00
2026-03-06Christo RodneyChief Accounting OfficerOption exercise 7,384$0.00
2026-03-06Christo RodneyChief Accounting OfficerOption exercise 12,478$0.00
2026-03-06Christo RodneyChief Accounting OfficerTax withholding 20,909$6.26
2026-02-03RAMAMURTHY GITHESHSee RemarksOption exercise 500,000$2.50
2025-12-19Herb BrianSee RemarksGift 6,480$0.00
2025-12-15Williams TeriDirectorOpen market sale 68,000$7.52
2025-11-20Welsh Timothy ASee RemarksOpen market purchase 136,720$7.31
2025-11-07ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P.Reporting personOpen market sale 27,391,934$7.76
2025-11-07ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P.Reporting personOpen market sale 866,345$7.76
2025-11-07ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P.Reporting personOpen market sale 9,084,247$7.76
2025-11-07Wei EricReporting personOpen market sale 27,391,934$7.76
2025-11-07Wei EricReporting personOpen market sale 866,345$7.76
2025-11-07Wei EricReporting personOpen market sale 9,084,247$7.76
2025-11-07Young LaurenReporting personOpen market sale 27,391,934$7.76
2025-11-07Young LaurenReporting personOpen market sale 866,345$7.76
2025-11-07Young LaurenReporting personOpen market sale 9,084,247$7.76
2025-09-19Herb BrianSee RemarksGift 5,125$0.00
2025-09-17GOODSON JOHN PAGESee RemarksOption exercise 150,000$4.05
2025-09-17GOODSON JOHN PAGESee RemarksOpen market sale 150,000$9.59
2025-09-05GOODSON JOHN PAGESee RemarksOpen market sale 42,531$9.79

Recent SEC filings

Official company reports and insider transaction filings. Form 4 reports a transaction; it does not by itself explain why it happened.

Source: SEC EDGAR submissions · updated 2026-10-24 18:03 UTC

FiledFormReport periodOfficial filing
2026-10-158-K2026-10-14 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-3010-Q2026-06-30 View on SEC.gov →
2026-07-308-K2026-07-30 View on SEC.gov →
2026-06-1542026-06-11 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-2642026-05-21 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-2642026-05-21 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-2642026-05-21 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-2642026-05-21 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-2642026-05-21 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-2642026-05-21 View on SEC.gov →
2026-05-228-K2026-05-21 View on SEC.gov →
2026-04-3010-Q2026-03-31 View on SEC.gov →

Headlines about CCC (CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc.). Links open the publisher — we don’t host full articles.

SEC filings ↓

← Back to the full dashboard · My watchlist